Advisory committees and working groups guide the PRI’s work and help to implement our work programmes.

View advisory committees and working groups by subject category:

 


Rules for advisory committees and working groups
(PDF, 0.23MB)

Investment practices

Asset Owner Technical Advisory Committee

NameOrganisation
Carsten Quitter Allianz SE
Andrew Gray AustralianSuper
David Vickers Brunel Pension Partnership
Christopher Ailman California State Teachers’ Retirement System (CalSTRS)
Karen Lockridge Canada Post Corporation Pension Plan
Mari Murata GPIF
Jonathan Grabel Los Angeles County Employees Retirement Association (LACERA)
Kylie Molinaro (Chairperson) LUCRF Super
Yvonne Bakkum Nederlandse Financierings-Maatschappij voor Ontwikkelingslanden N.V. (FMO)
Peter Sandahl Nordea Life & Pensions
Thabo Ncalo Old Mutual
Alison Loat OPTrust
Kenneth Stemme UAW Retiree Medical Benefits Trust
David Russell Universities Superannuation Scheme - USS
Douglas Chau University of Toronto Asset Management Corporation (re University of Toronto Pension Plan)

Please contact assetowners@unpri.org

 

Terms of referenceCall for committee chair

 

Back to top

 

 

Asset Owner Passive Investment Working Group

NameOrganisation
Nadine Viel Lamare AP1
Charlotta Dawidowski Sydstrand AP7
Wilson Yee California State Teachers’ Retirement System
Gerold Koch Deutsche Asset Management
David Harris FTSE Russell
Hiroshi Komori GPIF
Veronique Menou MSCI
Mamadou-Abou Sarr Northern Trust Asset Mangement
Honor Fell Redington
Machiel Zwanenburg Robeco
Julian Harding State Street Global Advisors
Marc Lindsay The Vanguard Group
Douglas Chau University of Toronto Asset Management Corporation

Please contact assetowners@unpri.org

 

TERMS OF REFERENCE

 

Back to top

 

 

Credit Risk and Ratings Advisory Committee

NameOrganisation
Josef Yahya Addenda Capital Inc.
Susan Hutman AllianceBernstein
My-Linh Ngo BlueBay Asset Management LLP (co-chair)
Malika Takhtayeva BNP Paribas Asset Management
Brian Garcia Breckinridge Capital Advisors
Amy Hauter Brown Advisory
William Vaughan Brandywine Global
Pascal Coret Caisse des dépôts et consignations - CDC
Gita Bal Fidelity International
Judy Temel Fiera Capital Corporation
Andrew Steel Fitch Ratings
Mitch Reznick Federated Hermes (co-chair)
Joshua Kendall Insight Investment
Erika Wranegård Lombard Odier Asset Management
Juan Luis Rivera Moneda Asset Management
Yasmina Serghini and Rahul Ghosh Moody’s Investors Service
Paul Caro Pacific Credit Rating
Alessia Falsarone PineBridge Investments
Pierre Georges S&P Global Ratings
Barbara Cohen Scope Ratings

Please contact Carmen Nuzzo

 

Terms of reference

 

Back to top

 

 

Hedge Funds Advisory Committee

NameOrganisation
Juliette Menga Aetos
Adam Jacobs-Dean AIMA
G. Stephen Kennedy (Chair) Albourne Partners
Lukasz Pomorski AQR
Thomas Fekete Blackrock
Laura Merlini CAIA
Pierre Lenders CFM
Caroline G. Greer Commonfund
Michael Cappucci Harvard Management Company
Thomas Deinet HFSB
Michael N. Pedroni International Affairs Managed Funds Association
Remko van der Erf Kempen
Steven Desmyter Man Group
Jamie Silver Mariner Investment Group
Jarkko Matilainen NorthPeak Governance LP
Peter Smith The Pensions Trust
Kai Rimpi Varma Mutual Pension Insurance Company

Please contact hedgefunds@unpri.org

 

Terms of reference

 

Back to top

 

 

Infrastructure Advisory Committee

NameOrganisation
James Magor Actis
Manuel Rodríguez AINDA Energía & Infraestructura
Tariye Gbadegesin ARM-Harith Infrastructure Investment Ltd
Hiroki Ishii and Yoichi Tanabe Dai-ichi Life Insurance Company
Barbara Boos European Investment Fund (EIF)
Hemal Naran Makalani Management Company
John Anderson Manulife Investment Management
Mary Nicholson MIRA
Jon Collinge Morrison & Co
Michael Eisenberg New York State Common Retirement Fund
Claire Curtin Pension Protection Fund
Ben Harper Stonepeak Infrastructure Partners
Virginie Vitiello STOA
Gwenola Chambon Vauban Infrastructure Partners
Nicolas Merigoux VFMC

Please contact Simon Whistler

 

Terms of reference

 

Back to top

 

 

Listed Equity Advisory Committee

NameOrganisation
Alex Van Der Velden (Chair) Ownership Capital
Anne-Charlotte Hormgard AP3
Martijn Olthof APG Asset Management
Brian Rice California State Teachers’ Retirement System CalSTRS
Mary Jane McQuillen ClearBridge Investments
Arnoud Diemers NN Investment Partners
Peter Mennie Manulife Investment Management
Jinu Koola Norges Bank Investment Management
Mark Vincent AberdeenStandard
Elizabeth Levy Trillium Asset Management

Please contact toby.belsom@unpri.org

 

Terms of reference

 

Back to top

 

 

Private Debt Advisory Committee

NameOrganisation
Sebastian Schroff Allianz Group
Allison Binns Angelo Gordon
Marcin Lenart APG
Michael Kashani Apollo Global Management, Inc.
Nathan Brown Arcmont Asset Management
Adam Heltzer (chair) Ares Asset Management
Caoimhe Bain Hayfin Capital Management LLP
Faith Rosenfeld HPS Investment Partners, LLC
William Needham Kohlberg Kravis Roberts & Co. L.P.
Vincent Lemaitre Tikehau Capital
Edmond Fong University of California, Office of the President

Please contact Jonathan Jones

 

Back to top

Private Equity Advisory Committee

NameOrganisation
Keren Raz APG
Anna Foller (Chair) AP6
Noella de Birmingham Andera Partners
Kamal Maruf Blackrock
Michael Musuraca Blue Wolf Capital Partners LLC
Chloe Sanders CVC
Uli Grabenwarter European Investment Fund (EIF)
Serge Younes InvestIndustrial
Michael Octoman Navis Capital Partners
Alison Loat OPTrust
Carmela Mondino Partners Group
Shunsuke Tanahashi (Observer as Chair of the PRI Japan Private Equity Working Group) Partners Group
Andrew Collins San Francisco Employees’ Retirement System (SFERS)
Suzanne Tavill StepStone Group

Please contact Peter Dunbar

 

Terms of reference

 

Back to top

 

Real Estate Advisory Committee

NameOrganisation
Derk Welling APG Asset Management
Justin Travlos AXA Investment Managers
Anna Murray (Chair) BentallGreenOak
Ivan Rodriguez Bridges Fund Management
Esther An City Developments Limited
Mukya Porter CIM Group
Ryuichi Horie CSR Design Green Investment Advisory Co., Ltd.
Ian Lieblich EG Funds Management
Karen Mora Fibra Uno (FUNO)
Francesco Polastri Fondo Pensione per il Personale delle Aziende del Gruppo Unicredit
Calvin Kwan (Chair) Link REIT
Simon Radford Lothbury Investment Management Limited
Regan Smith Manulife Investment Management
Tara McCann Rockwood Capital
Mauricio Serna Starwood Capital Group
Tom Enger UBS Asset Management

Please contact realestate@unpri.org

 

Terms of reference

 

Back to top

Securitised Products Advisory Committee

NameOrganisation
Robert McDonough Angel Oak Capital Advisors, LLC
Lucy Byrne BlueBay Asset Management
Tina De Baere Cairn Capital Ltd
Steve Ezzes Cohen and Company
Daniela Francovicchio European Investment Fund
Fatima Hadj (chair) HSBC AM
Brian McNamara MacKay Shields
Laurence Kubli Muzinich & Co
John Di Paolo, PGIM
Elizabeth Crawford TCW Group

Please contact Carmen Nuzzo

 

Terms of reference

 

Back to top

 

 

Sovereign Debt Advisory Committee

NameOrganisation
Kristian Hartelius AP2
Emma Whiteacre BlueBay Asset Management
Claudia Gollmeier (Chair) Colchester Global Investors
Sorin Pirau Danske Bank Asset Management
Jan Berthold Fidelity International
Joanna Woods Franklin Templeton
Susan Burns Global Footprint Network
Yvette Klevan Lazard Asset Management
Frederick Isleib Manulife Investment Management
Kaan Nazli Neuberger Berman
Nicolas Jaquier Ninety One
Ann Frank Andresen Nordea Asset Management
Kristin Ceva Payden & Rygel
Lupin Rahman PIMCO
Marayka Ward QIC
Rikkert Scholten Robeco
Matthew Graves Western Asset Management
Yvette Babb William Blair

Please contact Carmen Nuzzo

 

Terms of reference

 

Back to top

 

 

Sub-Sovereign Debt Advisory Committee

NameOrganisation
Andrew Teras Breckinridge Capital Advisors
Malcolm A. (Mac) Ryerse Columbia Threadneedle Investments
Adam Kennedy DWS
Alexa Gordon Goldman Sachs Asset Management
Emily Robare (Chair) PIMCO
David Gao J.P. Morgan Asset Management
Frances Lewis MacKay Shields
Saad Qazi Manulife Investment Management
Mahesh Jayakumar MFS Investment Management
James Lyman Neuberger Berman
Sarah Wilson Nuveen
Christian Leveque Payden & Rygel
Deborah Voit Vanguard
Thomas Stoeckmann Wells Capital Management
Michael Linko Western Asset Management

Please contact Carmen Nuzzo

 

Terms of reference

 

Back to top

 

 

Francophonie Advisory Committee

NameOrganisation
Daniel Simard (Chair) Bâtirente
Bertrand Millot Caisse de dépot et placement du Québec
Isabelle Cabie Candriam Investors Group
Jean-Philippe Desmartin Edmond de Rothschild Asset Management (France)
Laetitia Tankwe Ircantec
Fouad Benseddik Vigeo EIRIS

Please contact francophonie@unpri.org

 

Terms of reference Mandat et règles de fonctionnement

 

Back to top

 

 

Japan Network Advisory Committee

Name and job titleOrganisation
Ryuichi Horie, Co-founder & CEO CSR Design Green Investment Advisory
Masahiro Kato, Head of Responsible Investment, Asset Management Business Division Mitsubishi UFJ Trust and Banking Corporation
Tomoaki Fujii, Co-CIO Nissay Asset Management Corporation
Shunsuke Tanahashi, Representative Director and President, Senior Vice Presiden Partners Group Japan
Minoru Matsubara, Chief Manager, Asset Management Division, Responsible Investment Group Resona Asset Management Co., Ltd
Masafumi Hikima, Professor, Executive Director for Finance, Trustee for Management Planning Sophia University
Takeshi Wada, Senior Stewardship Officer, Stewardship Development Department. Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Asset Management Co Ltd
Miyuki Zeniya, Head of Sustainable Finance, The Dai-ichi Life Insurance Company, Limited, Deputy Head of Global Sustainability, Dai-ichi Life Holdings, Inc. The Dai-ichi Life Insurance

 

Terms of reference

 

Back to top

 

 

Latin America Advisory Committee (ex. Brazil)

NameOrganisation
Beatriz Ocampo Bancolombia
Luisa Montes Ecovalores
German Heufemann Governart
Mariuz Calvert Grupo Financiero Banorte
Maria Ignacia Garcia LarrainVial
Juan Luis Rivera Moneda Asset Management
Arturo Caballero PIR
Daniela Door PRIMA AFPq
Maria Ruiz Sura IM
Fanny Tora Vigeo Eiris

Please contact Eduardo Atehortua

 

Terms of reference

 

Back to top

 

 

Quebec Network Advisory Committee

NameOrganisation
Odrey Robillard (Chair) Fonds de solidarité FTQ
Caroline Laberge Caisse de dépôt et placement du Québec
David Ung Manulife Investment Management
Ludmya Khaled Public Sector Pension Investment Board
Isabelle Laprise Jarislowsky Fraser Limited
Michel Charron PBI Actuarial Consultants Ltd.
Solène Hanquier Desjardins Global Asset Management
Roger Mariamo Addenda Capital
Amina Chaïb Presima
Gabriel Brice Fondaction

Please contact Lilya Mincheva

 

Terms of reference

 

Termes de reference

 

Pour plus d’information sur les signataires au Québec

 

Back to top

 

 

Western North American Advisory Committee

NameOrganisation
Harpinder Sandhu (Co-chair) British Columbia Public Service Pension Plan
Leola Ross (Co-chair) Seattle City Employees’ Retirement System
Adrienne von Schulthess San Francisco Employees Retirement System
Alison Schneider Alberta Investment Management Corporation
Andrew Collins San Francisco Employees Retirement System
Angie Sorrell British Columbia Public Service Pension Board of Trustees
Brian Rice California State Teachers’ Retirement System
Dale Johnson Los Angeles County Employees Retirement Association
Susan Golyak British Columbia Investment Management Corporation
Theresa Taylor California Public Employees’ Retirement System

Please contact Lilya Mincheva

 

Back to top

 

 

Driving Meaningful Data

Investor Reference Group on Corporate Reporting

NameOrganisation
Egon Vavrek APG
Tristan Haas Apollo Global Management
Ole Buhl ATP
Kevin Haines Bedford Row Capital
Amy Augustine Boston Trust/Walden
Jennifer Coulson British Columbia Investment Management
John Wilson Calvert
Matthew Daly Conning
Christian Felx Desjardins Global Asset Management
Toby Robertson Greenstone
Eimear Palmer Intermediate Capital Group (ICG)
Ivo Dimov Intermediate Capital Group (ICG)
Hyewon Kong Investment Management Corporation of Ontario (IMCO)
Ana Alvarez Grullon Keensight Capital
Eszter Vitorino Kempen Capital Management
Yexuan Yang Morgan Stanley Huaxin Fund Management Company
Jared Mann Neuberger Berman
Toshi Hayashi Nippon Life Global Investors Europe
Tayef Quader Panarchy Partners
Toni Borders Preqin
Andrew Poreda Sage Advisory
Meng Meng Shenzhen Securities Information
Shimer Diao Sky9 Capital
Yovanka Bylander TimesSquare Capital Management
Helmut Schuehsler TVM Capital Healthcare Partners
Max Tang UBS SDIC Fund Management Company
Maribel Monterrubio VITALIS Asesor Independiente S.A.P.I. de C.V.
Marcelo Jordan Worldbank (Pension fund)

Please contact Morgan Slebos

 

Terms of reference

 

Back to top

 

 

Reporting and assessment

Reporting and Assessment Advisory Committee

NameOrganisation
Brian Minns (Chair) Addenda Capital
Helen Price Brunel Pension Partnership Ltd
Helena Charrier Caisse de Dépôts
Cecile Biccari Contrast Capital
Toshi Oguchi Governance for Owners
Kirsi Keskitalo Keva
Elizabeth Seeger KKR
Tim Balemans MN
Jon Duncan Old Mutual
Judy Kuszewski Sancroft International
Adam Phillips United Nations Joint Staff Penion Fund

Please contact Elina Rolfe

 

Terms of reference

 

Back to top

 

 

Policy

EU Taxonomy Practitioners Group

NameOrganisation
Bill Hartnett Aberdeen Standard
Erwan Créhalet, Amundi
Sandra Metoyer AP Pension
Stanley Kwong Aviva Investors
Clemence Humeau AXA
Mads Søndergaard BankInvest
Marta Jankovic BlackRock
My-Linh Ngo BlueBay Investment Management
Justin Kew Carmignac
Paul Mora Columbia Threadneedle
Justus Wiedmann CoreEstate Capital Group
Joanna Koterska Credit Suisse
Jean-Philippe Desmartin Edmond de Rothschild Asset Management - EDRAM
Christoph Klein ESG Portfolio Management
Natalia Rajewska ING
Silvia Koleva-Pancheva International Woodland Company
Maria Lombardo Invesco
Ama Seery Janus Henderson Investors
Eoin Fahy KBI Global Investors
Marte Storaker KLP
Antoine Fabre La Financiere de l’Echiquier
Charles Fruitiere La Française Group
Alexandra Bestel MAIF
Kristina Stonjeková MN
Kate Marshall Morgan Stanley Investment Management
Archie Beeching Muzinich & Co
Hank Elder Neuberger Berman Group LLC
Archie Beeching Muzinich & Co
Michaela Zhirova Nordea
Lennart Hermans Osmosis Investment Managemen
Josephine Chevallier Ostrum Asset Management
Rune Riisbjerg Thomsen PKA
Mette Kjaer ResponsAbility Investments AG
Cristina Cedilllo Robeco
Beth Goldsmith Royal London Asset Management
Christina Strand Wadsjö SEB Investment Management
Suzanne Tavill StepStone Group LP
Karolina Skog Swedbank Robur
Jordi Balcells Santolaria VidaCaixa
Marjorie Winfrey Wellington Management
Hannah Skeates Wells Fargo

 

Terms of reference

 

Back to top

 

 

 

Global Policy Reference Group

Name and titleOrganisation
John R. George, Product Consultant, Product Strategy Abbett & Co
Kate Ballantyne, Public Affairs Manager Aberdeen Standard Investments
Jodie Tapscott, Director of Responsible Investing Strategy AllianceBernstein
Salima Lamdoua, Associate Portfolio Manager AllianceBernstein
Felix Arons, Director, Public Policy & Regulatory Affairs Allianz Global Investors
Jonathan Ho, Sustainability Specialist Allianz Global Investors Asia Pacific Limited
Julie Fardoux, Head of External Relations Amundi (SRI)
Ms. Lilian Wang, Impact and Engagement Director Arisaig Partners
Patrick Arber, Senior Analyst, Global Public Policy Aviva
Marie Luchet, Managing Director ESG, UK and Europe ACA Group
Stéphane Janin, Head of Global Regulatory Development AXA IM
Clémence Humeau, Responsible Investment Coordinator AXA IM
Regine Theiss Quist Holm, Compliance Officer BankInvest
Lise Moret, Head of Sustainable Finance and Impact Investing Banque Hottinguer
Ms. Chen Wu, Managing Director Bin Yuan Capital
Kai Luo, Analyst Bin Yuan Capital
David Garland, Senior Compliance Officer BMO Global Asset Management
Adam Kanzer, Head of Stewardship for the Americas BNP Paribas Asset Management
Michael Herskovich, Global Head of Stewardship BNP Paribas Asset Management
Mr. Paul Milon, Head of Stewardship, Asia Pacific BNP Paribas Asset Management
Silvia Scozia, Head Law and Policy BST Impact
Lauren Compere, Managing Director Boston Common Asset Management
William Butterly, General Counsel/Director of Sustainability and Engagement Boston Partners
Kristen Lang, Deputy Director Boston Trust Walden
Daniel Hochman, Head of Sustainability Research Bridgewater Associates, LP
Faith Ward, Chief Responsible Investment Officer Brunel Pension Partnership Ltd
Tina De Baere Cairn Capital
Reed Montague, Assistant Vice President, Corporate Sustainability Analyst Calvert Research and Management
Zhou Di, Investment Principal Cambiar Investors
Mandira Reddy, Director Impact, ESG & Reporting Capricorn Investment Group
Robert Schuwerk, Executive Director of Carbon Tracker’s North American office Carbon Tracker
Will Martindale, Group Head of Sustainability Cardano Risk Management
Massimo di Tria, Chief Investment Officer Cattolica Assicurazioni
Ilan Jacobs, Co-Head of European Government Affairs Citibank
Adam Black, Head of ESG and Sustainability Coller Capital
Brendan Sihksnel, Associate Coller Capital
Cecile Biccari, Managing Partner Contrast Capital
Laura Canas da Costa, Sustainability Affairs Credit Suisse
Degas A. Wright, CFA Chief Investment Officer Decatur Capital Management, Inc.
Rosanne Lissow, Responsible Investment Coordinator Decatur Capital Management, Inc.
Ophélie Mortier, Responsible Investment Strategist Degroof Petercam Asset Management
Stefan Marx, Head of Regulatory Policy and Advocacy Germany Deutsche Bank AG
Paula Luff, Director of ESG Research and Engagement DSC Meridian Capital, LP
Michael Woolley, Director, Sustainability Eastspring Investments
Mr. Chandru Badrinarayanan, Managing Partner ECube Investment Advisors Private Limited
Michelle De Cordova, Principal ESG Global Advisors
Robyn Parkin, Head of Sustainability Ethical Partners Funds Management
Sylvia Solomon, Director of ESG and Business Development Equitile
Anthony J. (“AJ”) Gracely, Principal and Director of ESG Fayez Sarofim & Co
Anne Kruczek, Executive Vice President Head of Responsible Investing Office Federated Hermes
Hannah Shoesmith, Associate Director Federated Hermes
Iancu Daramus, Responsible Investment Analyst Fulcrum Asset Management LLP
Márcia Castro Moreira, Gabinete da Presidência PREVI - Caixa de Previdência dos Funcionários do Banco do Brasil
Stephanie Maier, Global Head of Sustainable and Impact Investment GAM Investments
Florent Combes, Chief Risk Officer Garance Mutuelle
Francesco Drigo, Head of Proxy Voting Generali Investments
Grace Eddy, Director Generation
Mari Murata, Director, Stewardship & ESG Division, Public Market Investment Department Government Pension Investment Fund (GPIF)
Gregory L. Pottle, Chief Compliance Officer GMO LCC
Natasha Buckley, Vice President, Head of ESG HarbourVest Partners, LLC
Katherine Han, Vice President and Senior ESG Specialist Harvest Fund Management
Linghan Kong, Analyst Harvest Fund
Thomas Croft, Managing Director Heartland Capital Strategies
Yuanyuan Zhang, Vice President Hillhouse
Polly Tao, Associate Hillhouse
Erin Ross, Partner, Chief Operating Officer General Counsel and Chief Compliance Officer Hitchwood Capital Management LP
Olivia Mooney, Responsible Investment consultant Hymans Robertson LLP
Edmund Lakin, Deputy Head of Policy, Global Markets and Sustainable Finance HSBC
Ed Wells, Head of Global Markets Policy HSBC
Josh Clement, Vice President, Compliance HPS Investment Partners
Joseph Virgilio, Chief Compliance Officer HPS Investment Partners
Karina Karakulova, Director of Regulatory Affairs and Public Policy ISS
Saara Mattero, Director of Communications The Finnish Climate Fund
Juha Ollikainen, Senior Lead, Investments The Finnish Climate Fund
Matt Schey, Senior Director ILPA
Chris Hayes, Senior Policy Counsel ILPA
Blandine Machabert, Senior Sustainability and Strategy Consultant INDEFI
Emmanuel Parmentier, Partner INDEFI
Libby Bernick, CEO Impact Cubed
Antti Savilaakso, Head of Research Impact Cubed
Chris Dodwell, Head of Policy and Advocacy Impax Asset Management
Elizabeth Gillam, Head of EU Public Affairs Invesco
Matt Gorman, Deputy Head of Compliance Investec
Ashley Snalam, Regulatory Change Assistant Investec Asset Management
Kathy Ryan, Head of Responsible Investment Irish Life Investment Managers
Lydia Sandner, Associate Vice President, Head of Regulatory Affairs ISS
Marija Kramer, Managing Director, Head of ISS ESG Business ISS
Catherine Salmon, Managing Director, Head of Research – France, U.K., Middle East and Africa ISS
Stella Y. Xu, Executive Director, Strategic Research J.P. Morgan
Michal Langton, Government Relations J.P. Morgan
Brian Fox, Senior Associate J.P. Morgan
Paul Hunter, Engagement Services Consultant LAPFF
Siobhan Archer, Sustainable Investment Specialist LGT Vestra LLP
Alexander Burr, ESG Public Policy Analyst Legal & General Investment Management
Anoushka Babbar, Global Head of Regulatory Strategy, Information Services London Stock Exchange Group
Marie-Adélaïde de Nicolay, Director, Government Relations & Regulatory Strategy London Stock Exchange Group
Kim Lorenz, Chief Compliance Officer Mercer Advisors
Lauren Chenevat, Responable Du Paidoyer (Head of Advocacy) Mirova
Masahiro Kato, Head of Responsible Investment, Asset Management Business Division Mitsubishi UFJ Trust and Banking Corporation
Brad Wilson, Legal Counsel MFS Investment Management
Fransje Puts, Fiduciary Advisor, (Product Strategy & Investment Solutions) MN
Ramesh Shanbhogu, Vice President, Government & Regulatory Affairs MSCI
Lisa Keet, Executive Director, Government and Regulatory Affairs MSCI
Severine Neervoort, Senior Analyst, Policy Development NBIM
Penny Cramman, Legal consultant Newton Investment Management
Tom Holflod, Director, Senior Product Manager, INSEAD IDP-C Nordea Funds Ltd
Janet Cowell, Former State Treasurer North Carolina
Alexis Wegerich, Senior Economist Norwegian Government Pension Fund Global
Anne-Catherine Husson-Traore, Chief Executive Officer Novethic
Alexis Cameron, Vice President, Compliance Octagon Credit Investors, LLC
Dan Veru, Chief Investment Officer Palisade Capital Management, L.L.C.
Stefania Di Bartolomeo, CEO Physis Investment
Andrea Bonanni, Senior ESG Analyst Physis Investment
Jonathan Lewis, Treasurer Phi Beta Kappa Foundation
Gert-Jan Sikking, Managing Director PGGM
Gabin Plain, Gerente Núcleo - gabinete presidencia PREVI
Anna Georgieva, Senior Sustainable Investment Specialist Qontigo
Saumya Mehrotra, Senior Sustainable Investment Specialist Qontigo
Anastasia Guha, Global Head of Sustainable Investment Redington
Zach Grob, Associate/ ESG Integration Lead Ramirez Asset Management
Melanie Adams, Vice President & Head, Corporate Governance & Responsible Investment RBC Global Asset Management
Estelle Parker, Executive Manager, Programs Responsible Investment Association Australia
Susan Quinn, Head, Policy and Advocacy Responsible Investment Association Australasia
Hisako Furuta, Investment Manager, Responsible Investment Division Resona Asset Management Co., Ltd
Caroline Escott, Senior Investment Manager, Active Ownership RPIM Railpen
Laura Geritz, CEO Portfolio Manager Rondure Global Advisors
Beth Goldsmith, Responsible Investment Analyst Royal London Asset Management
Robin Willoughby, Compliance Officer Royal London Asset Management
Simon Vernon, Head of Fund Regulatory Strategy Schroders
Kristina Stonjekova, ESG Officer Shell Asset Management Company B.V.
Annegret Schneider Joshi, Regulatory Developments and Relations Standard Life Aberdeen
Ciara Horigan, Regulatory Policy Manager State Street Global Advisors
Suzanne Tavill, Head of Responsible Investing StepStone Group LP
Jennifer Ishiguro, Chief Legal Officer & Secretary StepStone Group LP
James Cork, Principal Corporate Development & ESG Officer Stonepeak Infrastructure Partners
Kate Fowler, Senior Responsibility Analyst The International Business of Federated Hermes
Anne Amanda Bangasser, Director Treehouse Investments, LLC
Jonas Kron, Director of Shareholder Advocacy Trillium
Judson Berkey, Managing Director, Global Head of Regulatory Affairs UBS
Sabine Dittrich, UBS Asset Management, Head of Regulatory Intelligence UBS Asset Management
Tim Smith, Director of Environmental, Social and Governance Shareowner Engagement Walden Asset Management
Ms. Ling Fang, Partner ZD Proxy
Shuwei Tang, Partner ZD Proxy

Please contact Hazell Ransome

 

Terms of reference

 

Back to top

 

 

NameOrganisation
Martin Jonasson AP2
Thomas Tayler Aviva Investors
Michael Torrance BMO Financial Group
Clara Barby Bridges Fund Management
Ryan Klausing Generation Investment Management
Daniel Jackson Goldman Sachs Asset Management
Margaret Wachenfeld Institute for Human Rights and Business
Susan Mac Cormac Morrison & Foerster
Gerard Fehrenbach PGGM Investments
Tara Tilbury RBC Global Asset Management
Kong Wei Zhong Lun Law Firm

Please contact Robert Nash

 

Back to top

Stewardship and ESG issues

 

Academic Network Advisory Committee

NameOrganisation
Caroline Flammer (Chair) Columbia University
Rhodri Preece, Head of Investment Research CFA Institute
Pedro Matos Darden School of Business, University of Virginia
Rodolphe Durand HEC Paris
Michael Viehs Hermes EOS
Fabrizio Ferraro, Professor and Head of Strategic Management IESE Business School, University of Navarra
Diane-Laure Arjaliès Ivey Business School
Jason Mitchell Man Group
Laura Starks McCombs School of Business, University of Texas at Austin
Sébastien Pouget Toulouse School of Economics, University of Toulouse Capitole
Brad Barber Graduate School of Management, UC Davis
Lloyd Kurtz Wells Fargo Private Bank

Please contact Katherine Ng

 

Terms of reference

 

Back to top

 

 

Academic Network Conference Committee

NameOrganisation
Caroline Flammer (conference chair), Associate Professor of Strategy & Innovation, and Dean’s Research Scholar Columbia University
Pedro Matos, Professor of Business Administration (Finance), and John G. Macfarlane Family Chair Darden School of Business, University of Virginia
Laura Starks Professor of Finance, Charles E. & Sarah M. Seay Regents’ Chair in Finance McCombs School of Business, University of Texas Austin
Fabrizio Ferraro, Professor and Head of Strategic Management IESE Business School, University of Navarra


Back to top

 

 

Advance Signatory Advisory Committee

 

NameOrganisation
Romy Faulkner ACSI
Arthur Van Mansvelt Achmea Investment Management
Nina Roth BMO Global AM
Lauren Compere Boston Common AM
Hannah Shoesmith Hermes EOS
Louise Kranenburg Pensioenfonds Detailhandel
Rob Wilson MFS IM
Wakaba Kawai Nomura AM
Caroline Eriksen Norwegian Government Pension Fund Global (Norwegian Ministry of Finance and Norges Bank Investment Management)
Terusha Ramchund Old Mutual
Kaboo Leung PIMCO
Valeria Piani Phoenix Group
Danielle Essink Robeco
Sarah Couturier-Tanoh SHARE
Tulia Machado-Helland Storebrand AM

Please contact nabylah.abodehman@unpri.org


Back to top

 

 

Advance Technical Advisory Group

NameOrganisation
Christen Dobson Business & Human Rights Resource Centre (BHRRC)
Shalini Ramgoolam Committee on Workers’ Capital (CWC)
Maddalena Neglia International Federation for Human Rights
Anne Lindsay International Transport Workers Federation (ITF)
Barbara Bjelic Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development (OECD)
Xiaohui Liang Peking University
Ashleigh Owens Shift
Signe Andreasen Lysgaard The Danish Institute for Human Rights
Erik Nyman UNICEF
Colleen Connors United Nations Global Compact (UNGC)
Dante Pesce Vincular Center at Catholic University of Valparaíso-Chile

Please contact nabylah.abodehman@unpri.org


Back to top

 

PRI Tax Reference Group

NameOrganisation
Martin Vink AEGON Asset Management
Francois Meloche Æquo Shareholder Engagement Services inc.
Troels Børrild AkademikerPension
Florent Bouteiller AMIRAL GESTION
Julien Foll Amundi
Marcan Delattre APG Asset Management
Astrid Cederholm Schaadt ATP
Matthew Saddington Bell Asset Management
Lorraine Hau BMO Global Asset Management
Rosa van den Beemt BMO Global Asset Management
Sarah Morris Lang BMO Global Asset Management
Adam kanzer BNP Paribas Asset Management
Lauren Compere Boston Common Asset Management
Benjamin Chekroun CANDRIAM
Mario Enrique Sanchez Richter CCOO, FP
Maxime Ducroux CDC - Caisse des dépôts et consignations
Andrew Harper Central Finance Board of the Methodist Church / Epworth Investment Management
David Palmer Central Finance Board of the Methodist Church / Epworth Investment Management
Sebastien Thevoux Comgest
Lise Børresen DNB
Cesare Vitali Ecofi Investissements
Erik Alhoej Engagement International
Nathalie Rasmussen Engagement International
Claire Mouchotte ERAFP - Etablissement de Retraite Additionnelle de la Fonction Publique Pension Scheme
Pauline Lejay ERAFP - Etablissement de Retraite Additionnelle de la Fonction Publique Pension Scheme
Robyn Parkin Ethical Partners Funds Management
Matthias Narr Ethos Foundation
Aldo Bonati Etica SGR
Sandra Martinho European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD)
Mushfiqur Rahman Greater Manchester Pension Fund
Ekaterina Laskavaya IMMO
David Loehwing Impax Asset Management
Sudipn Hazra Invesco Ltd
Paul Guguen Ircantec
Kiran Aziz KLP
Helena Charrier LBPAM La Banque Postale Asset Management
Valborg Lie LGPS Central
Alison Lee London CIV
Robert Wilson MFS Investment Management
Manon SALOMEZ Mirova
Sophie Kamphuis MN
Hasina Razafimahefa NEI Investments
Dorothée Lafitte OFI Asset Management
Valerie Demeure OFI Asset Management
Kirstine Lund Christiansen P+
Andrea Mariani Pegaso - Fondo pensione complementare
Mikael Bek PenSam
Peter Lyng Hoiberg PenSam
Niels Krook PGGM Investments
Katie Hepworth PIRC Limited
Jens Britze PKA
Kate Elliot Rathbones Group Plc
Allan nisted Sampension Administrationsselskab A/S
Niels Nyborg Sampension Administrationsselskab A/S
Lucy Larner Schroders
Stephanie Williams Schroders
Pablo Berrutti Stewart Investors
‘Astrid Durgaram’ Stichting Pensioenfonds ABP
Desiree Lucchese UEthical
Adam Karaelis Vision Super
Larry Hua Vision Super
Michael Wyrsch Vision Super

 

Please contact sebastien.akbik@unpri.org

Terms of reference


Back to top

 

 

Plastic Investor Working Group

NameOrganisation
Andrea Bassett Aberdeen Standard Investments
Frank Wagemans Achmea Investment Management
Maxime Molenaar ACTIAM
Anne Shirashi Æquo Shareholder Engagement Services
Martin Kholmatov Alberta Investment Management Corporation
Viridiana Ramirez Lopez Alberta Investment Management Corporation
Michael Gilmore Albizia Capital
Emma Lupton BMO Global Asset Management
Robert-Alexandre Poujade BNP Paribas Asset Management
Constantina Bichta Boston Common Asset Management
Helen Price Brunel Pension Partnership
Beth Richtman California Public Employees’ Retirement System CalPERS
James Chang California Public Employees’ Retirement System CalPERS
James Corah CCLA
Laura Hobbs CCLA
Jodie Tapscott Colonial First State
Henry Repard DNB
Lisa Lange Federated Hermes
Emma Berntman Federated Hermes
David Gait Colonial First State Global Asset Management
Aela Cozic Fidelity International
Louise Gow Invesco Ltd
David Ray Janus Henderson Investors
Valborg Lie LGPS Central
Caroline Boden Mercy Investment Services
Cornelia Gomez PAI Partners
Thomas Carlier PAI Partners
Matyas Csiky Partners Group AG
Peter Van Der Werf Robeco
Rolando Morillo Rockefeller Asset Management
Felix Gummer Sancroft International
Seema Suchak Schroders
Jennifer Stephen Stewart Investors
Daniela Carosio Sustainable Value Investors
Sybil Dixon UniSuper Management
Bonnie Wongtrakool Western Asset Management

Please contact plasticsworkinggroup@unpri.org

 

Back to top

Stewardship Advisory Committee

Name and job titleOrganisation
Jean-Philippe Renaut, Chief Executive Officer Æquo Shareholder Engagement Services
Brian Rice, Portfolio Manager California State Teachers’ Retirement System
Alice Evans, Co-Head, Responsible Investment BMO Global Asset Management
Dr Anna Irmisch, Advisor Engagement International
Matthias Narr, Head of Engagement International Ethos Foundation
Francois Humbert, Corporate Engagement Generali Group (Generali Insurance Asset Management)
David Sheasby, Head of Stewardship and ESG Martin Currie Investment Management
Peter Reali, Managing Director, Head of Stewardship - Responsible Investing Nuveen
Robert Lewenson, Head of Responsible Investment Old Mutual
Wong Dan Chi, Head of ESG Integration, APAC Schroders
Jake Barnett, Director, Sustainable Investment Service Wespath Benefits and Investments
Stephen Miles, Head of Equities and Investment Stewardship Willis Towers Watson

Please contact Paul Chandler

 

Terms of reference

 

Back to top

 

Sustainability issues

Sustainable Development Goals Advisory Committee

NameOrganisation
Anders Johansson (mat cov) Åsa Mossberg (AP2)
Claudia Kruse (Co-Chair) APG Asset Management
Amy Augustine Boston Trust Walden
Karin Pasha Cardano
Alexandra West/Ros McKay  CBUS Superannuation Fund
Will Pomroy Federated Hermes
Issa Faye IFC
Narina Mnatsakanian Kempen Capital Management
Tycho Sneyers LGT Capital Partners
Piet Klop PGGM Investments
Gavin Power (Chair) PIMCO
Daniela Door Osele PRIMA AFP
Dan Chi Wong Schroders
Jesica Andrews UNEP Finance Initiative
Jerome Lavigne UN Global Compact
Ellen Maginnis Volery Capital Partners
Johanna Koeb Zurich Insurance Group

Please contact Kaori Shigiya

 

Terms of reference

 

Sustainable Commodities Practitioners’ Group

Please contact Ana Lima and Bethany Davies

 

Terms of reference

 

 

Back to top