Advisory committees and working groups guide the PRI’s work and help to implement our work programmes.

Rules for advisory committees and working groups are available here.

The following individuals and organisations are currently contributing to PRI advisory committees:

ESG Engagements

Investment Practices

Networks

Reporting and Assessment

Research and Policy

Sustainable Development Goals

ESG Engagements Advisory Committee

  • Mariela Vargova, Senior Sustainability Analyst, Rockefeller Asset Management
  • Carlota Garcia-Manas, Deputy Head of Engagement, Church Commissioners and Pensions Board
  • Karin Halliday, Manager, Corporate Governance, AMP Capital
  • Bonnie Saynay, Global Head of Responsible Investment and Proxy Voting Governance, Invesco
  • David Sheasby, Head of Investment Governance and Sustainability, Martin Currie
  • Gayle Muers, ESG analyst, HSBC Global Asset Management
  • Ole Buhl, Head of ESG, Vice President, ATP
  • Daniela Jaramillo, Investment Analyst - ESG, Hesta
  • Amandine Soulier, Head of SRI Relations, Axa Group
  • Caroline Le Meaux, Responsable de la gestion déléguée, Ircantec (Caisse des Dépôts)

Please contact Ben Pincombe

Terms of reference

Labour Practices in Agricultural Supply Chains

  • Jelena Stamenkova van Rumpt, PGGM Investments
  • Lauren Compere, Boston Common Asset Management
  • Peter van der Werf, Robeco
  • Sachi Suzuki, Hermes

Please contact Bettina Reinboth

Terms of reference

Tax Advisory Committee

  • Lauren Compere, Managing Director, Boston Common Asset Management
  • Carlota Garcia-Manas, Deputy Head of Engagement, Church Commissioners for England and Church of England Pensions Board
  • Adam Kanzer, Managing Director, Director of Corporate Engagement and Public Policy, Domini Impact Investments
  • Pauline Lecoursonnois, Assistant Manager – Engagement, Hermes Investment Management
  • Harriet Parker, Investment Analyst, Liontrust Investments
  • Michelle De Cordova, Director, Corporate Engagement and Public Policy, NEI Investments
  • Katarina Hammar, Co-Head of Responsible Investments, Nordea
  • Pelle Pedersen, Head of Responsible Investment, PKA
  • Kate Elliot, Senior Ethical Researcher, Rathbone Brothers
  • Gail Counihan, Responsible Investment Analyst, Royal London Asset Management

Please contact Vaishnavi Ravishankar

Terms of reference

Water Risks in Agricultural Supply Chains Advisory Committee

  • Andrew Mason, Aberdeen Standard Investments
  • Maxime Molenaar, ACTIAM
  • Esther Delbourg, AXA Group
  • Constantina Bichta, Boston Common Asset Management
  • Marcela Pinilla, Christian Brother Investment Services
  • Emma Berntman, Hermes Equity Ownership ServicesPiet
  • Klop, PGGM Investments

Please contact Gemma James

Terms of reference

Deforestation Advisory Committee

  • Ruud Hadders, ACTIAM
  • Lucian Peppelenbos, APG Asset Management
  • Marissa LaFave, Green Century Capital Management
  • Catherine Ogden, Legal and General Investment Management
  • Julie Gorte, Impax Asset Management
  • Peter van der Werf, Robeco
  • Seiji Kawazoe, Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Bank

Please contact Danielle Carreira

Terms of reference

Palm Oil Advisory Committee

  • Ruud Hadders, ACTIAM
  • Jaideep Singh Panwar, APG Asset Management
  • Eugenie Mathieu, Aviva Investors
  • Marks Mills, Generation Investment Management
  • Marissa LaFave, Green Century Capital Management
  • Sachi Suzuki, Hermes Equity Ownership Services
  • Gayle Muers, HSBC Global Asset Management
  • Marte Storaker, KLP
  • Peter van der Werf, Robeco

Please contact Danielle Carreira

 

Methane Advisory Committee

  • Martin Kholmatov, Albert Investment Management Corporation
  • Thibaud Clisson, BNP Paribas Asset Management
  • Steven Heim, Boston Common Asset Management
  • Travis Antoniono, California State Teachers’ Retirement System (CalSTRS)
  • Redon Gallani, Canada Pension Plan Investment Board
  • Aaron Bennett, Jarislowsky Fraser
  • Sylvia van Waveren, Robeco
  • Allan Pearce, Trillium Asset Management

Please contact Sean Allen

 

Oil and Gas Advisory Committee

  • Lewis Ropp, Barrow, Hanley, Mewhinney & Strauss
  • Adam Matthews, Church Commissioners for England
  • Nerida Hall, First State Superannuation Scheme
  • Jamie Bonham, NEI Investments
  • Matt Crossman, Rathbone Brothers
  • Alison George, Regnan
  • Sylvia van Waveren, Robeco
  • Francois Meloche, Aequo

Please contact Ben Pincombe

Terms of reference

Credit Ratings Advisory Committee

  • Barbara Lambert, Addenda Capital Inc.
  • Genevieve Dube, AlphaFixe Capital Inc.
  • My-Linh Ngo, BlueBay Asset Management LLP
  • William Vaughan, Brandywine Global
  • Evan Mitchell, British Columbia Investment Management Corporation
  • Pascal Coret, Caisse des dépôts et consignations - CDC
  • Lin Wenjie, Dagong Global Credit Rating
  • Ole Hagen Jørgensen, Global Evolution
  • Mitch Reznick, CFA, Hermes Investment Management
  • Joshua Kendall, Insight Investment
  • Catherine Ogden, Legal & General Investment Management (Holdings)
  • Rahul Gosh, Moody’s Investors Service
  • Kaan Nazli, Neuberger Berman Group LLC
  • Erika Wranegård, Ohman
  • Stéphanie Lachance, Public Sector Pension Investment Board
  • Promod Dass, RAM Rating Services Berhad
  • Mike Wilkins, S&P Global Ratings
  • Nick Robins, UNEP Inquiry

Please contact Carmen Nuzzo

Terms of reference

Cyber Security Advisory Committee

Please contact Vaishnavi Ravishankar for further information.

Terms of reference

Asset Owner Advisory Committee

  • Xander den Uyl, Stichting Pensioenfonds ABP (Chair)
  • Christopher Ailman, California State Teachers’ Retirement System (CalSTRS)
  • Yvonne Bakkum, Nederlandse Financierings-Maatschappij voor Ontwikkelingslanden N.V. (FMO)
  • Vonda Brunsting, SEIU Pension Plans Master Trust.
  • James Davis, OPSEU Pension Trust
  • Marie Giguère, Caisse de dépôt et placement du Québec
  • Linda Mateza, GEPF
  • Hiromichi Mizuno, GPIF
  • Ian Silk, AustralianSuper
  • Daniel Simard, Bâtirente
  • Günther Thallinger, Allianz SE
  • Anders Thorendal, Church of Sweden
  • Douglas Chau, University of Toronto Asset Management Corporation
  • Philippe Desfossés, ERAFP
  • Faith Ward, Brunel Pension Partnership 


Please contact Catherine Chen

Terms of reference

Asset Owner Passive Investment Working Group

  • David Harris, FTSE Russell
  • Nadine Viel Lamare, AP1
  • Hiroshi Komori, GPIF
  • Douglas Chau, University of Toronto Asset Management Corporation 
  • Gerold Koch, Deutsche Asset Management
  • Charlotta Dawidowski Sydstrand, AP7
  • Honor Fell, Redington
  • Veronique Menou, MSCI
  • Machiel Zwanenburg, Robeco
  • Marc Lindsay, The Vanguard Group
  • Mamadou-Abou Sarr, Northern Trust Asset Mangement 
  • Julian Harding, State Street Global Advisors 
  • Wilson Yee, California State Teachers’ Retirement System

Please contact Catherine Chen

TERMS OF REFERENCE

Investment Strategies Working Group

  • Mark Walker, Unilever Pension Funds (Univest Company) (Chair)
  • Yvonne Bakkum, Nederlandse Financierings-Maatschappij voor Ontwikkelingslanden N.V. (FMO)
  • Wouter Bosschaart, Delta Lloyd Asset Management
  • Jaap van Dam, PGGM Investments
  • James Davis, OPSEU Pension Trust
  • Perrine Dutronc, Inflection Point Capital Management U.K. Ltd.
  • Andrew Gray, AustralianSuper
  • Gunnela Hahn, Church of Sweden
  • Emma Jane Joyce, Ireland Strategic Investment Fund (ISIF)
  • Kees Koedijk, Tilburg University
  • Linda-Eling Lee, MSCI
  • Alfred Slager, Tias Business School

Please contact Don Gerritsen

Terms of reference

Manager Selection Working Group

  • Christopher Ailman, California State Teachers’ Retirement System (CalSTRS) (Chair)
  • Vicki Bakhshi, BMO Global Asset Management
  • Tim Barron, Segal Rogerscasey
  • Lucas van Berkestijn, RobecoSAM AG
  • Urs Bitterling, Allianz SE
  • Joshua Cherry-Seto, Blue Wolf Capital Partners
  • Leanne Clements, Pension Protection Fund
  • Sarah Cleveland, Sarah Cleveland Consulting
  • Honor Fell, Redington
  • William Gilson, Babson Capital Management LLC
  • Magdalena Lönnroth, Church Pension Fund
  • Hiromichi Mizuno, GPIF
  • Ian Silk, AustralianSuper
  • David De Vos, PGIM Real Estate
  • George Wong, New York State Local Retirement System

Please contact Don Gerritsen

Terms of reference

Environmental and Social Themed Investment Advisory Committee

  • Tim Macready, Christian Super (Chair)
  • Sam Duncan, LeapFrog (PIIF Chair)
  • Sylvie Poniecki, Wespath Investment Management, a division of the General Board of Pension and Health Benefits of the United Methodist Church
  • Sarita Bartlett, Obviam AG
  • Henry Gonzalez, responsAbility
  • Herve Guez, Mirova
  • Piet Klop, PGGM
  • Berit Lindholdt Lauridsen, IFC
  • Manuel Lewin, Zurich Insurance Group
  • Philip Walker, Obviam AG

Please contact Kurt Morriesen

Terms of reference

Fixed Income Advisory Committee

  • Adam Scully, Victorian Funds Management Corporation
  • Simon Beeny, HESTA Super Fund
  • Malcolm (Mac) Ryerse, Columbia Threadneedle Investments
  • Paul English, Invesco
  • Mike Amey, PIMCO
  • Yvette Klevan, Lazard Asset Management
  • Tom Lyons, Wells Fargo Asset Management
  • Altaf Nanji, Manulife Asset Management
  • Claudia Gollmeier, Colchester Global Investors
  • Jeff Burch, Man GLG
  • Munier Badat, Makalani Management Company
  • Christoforos Bikos, Redington
  • Rodolphe Bocquet, Beyond Ratings
  • Thede Rüst, Nordea Asset Management

Please contact Anna Georgieva

Terms of reference

Sovereign Working Group

  • Claudia Gollmeier (Chair), Colchester Global Investors
  • My-Linh Ngo, BlueBay Asset Management
  • Mitch Reznick, Hermes Investment Management
  • Matthew Graves, Western Asset Management
  • Martin Dropkin, Fidelity International
  • Lupin Rahman, PIMCO
  • Kristin Ceva, Payden & Rygel
  • Yvette Klevan, Lazard Asset Management
  • Margaret Childe, Manulife Asset Management
  • Joanna Woods, First State Investments
  • Marayka Ward, QIC
  • Anna Pot, APG Asset Management
  • Felipe Gordillo, BNP Paribas Asset Management
  • Ann Frank Andresen, Nordea Asset Management
  • Nicolas Jaquier, Allianz Global Investors
  • Mickael Benhaim, Pictet Asset Management
  • Francis Condon, UBS Asset Management
  • Susan Burns, Global Footprint Network
  • Rodolphe Bocquet, Beyond Ratings
  • Anna Georgieva (Administrator), PRI
  • Justin Sloggett (Administrator), PRI

Please contact Anna Georgieva

Terms of reference

Infrastructure Advisory Committee

  • Adrian Best, Victoria Funds Management Corporation
  • Vikram Bhaskar, GCM Grosvenor
  • Zaman Velji, British Columbia Investment Management Corporation
  • Millie Chow, British Columbia Investment Management Corporation
  • Isabelle Combarel, SWEN Capital Partners
  • Martin Ewald, Allianz Global Investors
  • Kristian Fok, CBUS Superannuation Fund
  • Adam Heltzer, Partners Group
  • Mark Holden, InfraRed Capital Partners
  • Takaaki Hoshino, Development Bank of Japan
  • René Kassis, La Banque Postale Asset Management
  • Andrew Major, HESTA Super Fund
  • Vhahangwele Manavhela, Public Investment Corporation
  • Leisel Moorhead, QIC
  • Chris Newton, IFM Investors
  • Katarina Romberg, AMF Pension
  • David Scaysbrook, Quinbrook
  • Carl Tishler, Beshertine

Please contact Simon Whistler

Terms of reference

Hedge Funds Advisory Committee

  • Kate Murtagh, Harvard Management Company
  • Michael Cappucci, Harvard Management Company
  • Edward Mason, Church Commissioners for England
  • Jarkko Matilainen, NorthPeak Governance LP
  • Mark Bennett, Commonfund
  • Rebecka Elkert, SEB Life & Pension
  • Peter Smith, The Pensions Trust
  • Marta Jankovic, APG Asset Management
  • William Bryant, Albourne Partners Limited
  • G. Stephen Kennedy, Albourne Partners Limited (Chair)
  • Jeff Dunn, AQR Capital Management
  • Steven Desmyter, Man Group
  • Jamie Silver, Mariner Capital
  • Jennifer Wood, AIMA
  • Thomas Deinet, SBAI
  • Laura Merlini, CAIA
  • Keith Black, CAIA

Please contact Marisol Hernandez

Terms of reference

Listed Equity Advisory Committee

  • Alex Van Der Velden, Ownership Capital (Chair)
  • Neil Brown, Liontrust Investment Ltd
  • Michelle Clayman, New Amsterdam Partners
  • Jeremy Cote, Trillium Asset Management
  • Arnoud Diemers, Delta Lloyd Asset Management
  • Raquel Marques da Costa, BRAM – Bradesco Asset Management
  • Anne-Charlotte Hormgard, AP3
  • Daniel Ingram, BT Pension Scheme
  • Karianne Lancee, Unilever Pension Funds (Univest Company)
  • Mary Jane McQuillen, ClearBridge Investments
  • Martijn Olthof, APG Asset Management
  • Brian Rice, California State Teachers’ Retirement System CalSTRS
  • Mamadou-Abou Sarr, Northern Trust Asset Management
  • Owen Thorne, Merseyside Pension Fund
  • Amanda Young, Standard Life Investments

Please contact Justin Sloggett

Terms of reference

Listed Equity Integration Sub-Committee

  • Michelle Clayman, New Amsterdam Partners
  • Mamadou-Abou Sarr, Northern Trust Asset Management
  • Jessica Alsford, Morgan Stanley Bank AG
  • Scott Blair, British Columbia Investment Management Corporation
  • Emily Chew, Manulife Asset Management
  • Jeremy Cote, Trillium Asset Management
  • Sudip Hazra, Kepler-Cheuvreux
  • Masja Zandbergen, Robeco
  • Mary Jane McQuillen, ClearBridge Investments
  • Michael Marshall, West Midlands Pension Fund
  • Jacob Messina, RobecoSAM AG
  • Patrick O’Hara, Universities Superannuation Scheme (USS)
  • Gustavo Pimentel, SITAWI - Finance for Good
  • Willem Schramade, NN Investment Partners
  • Seema Suchak, Schroders
  • Sebastien Thevoux-Chabuel, Comgest
  • Aaron Ziulkowski, Boston Trust & Investment Management Company
  • Amy Dine, Terra Alpha Investments
  • Egon Vavrek, APG Asset Management

Please contact Justin Sloggett

Terms of reference

Private Equity Advisory Committee

  • Anders Strömblad, AP2 (Chair)
  • Tammy Bodnar, CPPIB
  • Candice Brenet and April Tissier, Ardian
  • Michael Cappucci, Harvard Management Company
  • Lee Coker, Oak Hill Capital Partners
  • Jie Gong, Pantheon
  • James Holley, Bridgepoint
  • Marta Jankovic, APG Asset Management
  • Ellen De Kreij, Apax Partners LLP
  • Ana Lei Ortiz, Hamilton Lane
  • Elizabeth Lowery, TPG Capital Advisors, LLC
  • Joanne Saleeba, HESTA
  • David Russell, Universities Superannuation Scheme - USS
  • Shunsuke Tanahashi, Partners Group (Observer as Chair of the PRI Japan Private Equity Working Group)

Please contact Natasha Buckley

Terms of reference

Australia Network Advisory Committee

  • Andrew Gray, AustralianSuper (Chair)
  • Adam Kirkman, AMP Capital Investors
  • Adrian Trollor, BT Funds Management
  • Emma Jonceski, Christian Super
  • Louise Davidson, Australian Council of Superannuation Investors (ACSI)
  • Mans Carlsson-Sweeny, Ausbil Investment Management
  • Simon O’Connor, Responsible Investment Association Australasia (RIAA)
  • Talieh Williams, UniSuper
  • Joanne Saleeba, HESTA
  • Liza McDonald, First State Super

Please contact Matthew McAdam

Terms of reference

Brazil ESG Practices Working Group

  • Alexandre Gazzotti – Itaú Asset Management
  • Beatriz Freitas – BTG Pactual
  • Carla Schuchmann – Sitawi – Finanças do bem
  • Daphne Breyer – BB DTVM
  • Davi Sapira – Fama Investimentos
  • Eduardo Grytz – Performa Investimentos
  • Eugênia Buosi – Resultante Consultoria Estratégica
  • Francesco Bloise – Performa Investimentos
  • Francisco Takiyo - Brasilprev
  • Giselle Coelho – BB DTVM
  • Gislene Silva- Brasilprev
  • Ivo Kanashiro - Sustenrisk
  • Kelly Côrrea – Caixa Econômica Federal - VIART
  • Luzia Hirata – Santander Asset Management
  • Maurício Flauzino - SulAmérica
  • Milene Carvalho – Funcesp 
  • Natalia Pasishnyk – Key Associados            
  • Natalia Silva - Brasilprev
  • Nataniel Simon – Kaete Investimentos
  • Raquel Costa – Bradesco Asset Management
  • Rebeca Abreu – B3
  • Regina Pereira - Previ
  • Renata Dias - Previ
  • Renato Eid Tucci – Itaú Asset Management
  • Sabrina Molina – Socopa 
  • Vicente Manzione – Gestão Origami

Please contact Tatiana Assali

Terms of reference

Francophonie Advisory Committee

  • Chair: Daniel Simard, CEO, Bâtirente (appointed by the PRI board)
  • Fouad Benseddik, Director Methods and Institutional Affairs, Vigeo Eiris Maroc (Morocco)
  • Isabelle Cabie, Global Head of SRI, Candriam Investors Group (Belgium)
  • Ginette Depelteau, Senior Vice-President, Compliance and Responsible Investment, Caisse de dépôt et placement du Québec (Canada)
  • Jean-Philippe Desmartin, Head of Responsible Investment, Edmond de Rothschild AM (France)
  • Laetitia Tankwe, Advisor to the President, Ircantec (France)

Please contact francophonie@unpri.org

Terms of reference Mandat et règles de fonctionnement

Japan Network Advisory Committee

  • Hiroichi Yagi, Secom Pension Fund (Chair)
  • Hideaki Fukazawa, Tokio Marine Capital Co., Ltd.
  • Masafumi Hikima, Sophia School Corporation

Please contact Michiyo Morisawa

Terms of reference

Japan Network Awareness Raising Working Group

  • Michiko Hasegawa, Nissay Asset Management Corporation
  • Teruo Katsura, Pension Fund Association
  • Emi Konishi, Secom Pension Fund
  • Tsutomu Tsubouchi, Nissay Asset Management Corporation
  • Hiroichi Yagi, Secom Pension Fund (Chair)

Please contact Michiyo Morisawa

Terms of reference

Japan Network Corporate Working Group

  • Minoru Matsubara, Resona Bank Limited (Chair)

Please contact Michiyo Morisawa

Terms of reference

Japan Network Private Equity Working Group

  • Shunsuke Tanahashi,  Partners Group AG, General Manager of Japan (Chair)
  • Hideaki Fukazawa, Tokio Marine Capital Co., Ltd.
  • Hiroyasu Hatayama, Ark Totan Alternative Co., Ltd.
  • Kazushige Kobayashi, Capital Dynamics
  • Takeshi Miyamoto, Ark Totan Alternative Co., Ltd.
  • Hiroichi Yagi, Secom Pension Fund

Please contact Michiyo Morisawa

Terms of reference

Japan Network Property Working Group

  • Ryuichi Horie, CSR Design Green Investment Advisory Co., Ltd. (Chair)
  • Masato Ito, Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Bank, Limited
  • Tadateru Kitaoka, Mitsubishi Corp. - UBS Realty Inc.

Please contact Michiyo Morisawa

Terms of reference

Quebec Network Advisory Committee

  • Ioana Circo, Régime de Retraite de l’Université de Montréal (Chair)
  • Daniel Simard, Bâtirente
  • Stéphane Corriveau, AlphaFixe Capital Inc.
  • Olivier Gamache, Groupe Investissement Responsable
  • Marc Natal, Montrusco Bolton Investments Inc. (MBII)
  • Nalini Feuilloley, PRI
  • Michel Brutti, Jarislowsky Fraser

Please contact Kelly Krauter

Terms of reference

Latin America Advisory Committee (ex. Brazil)

Terms of reference

Reporting and Assessment Advisory Committee

  • Brian Minns, Addenda Capital
  • Cecile Biccari, Contrast Capital
  • Duncan Theron, GraySwan
  • Elizabeth Seeger, KKR
  • Helena Charrier, Caisse de Dépôts 
  • John Vercoe, 8 Miles
  • Jon Duncan, Old Mutual
  • Judy Kuszewski, Sancroft International
  • Mart Keuning, MN
  • Toshi Oguchi, Governance for Owners
  • Faith Ward, Brunel Pension Partnership Ltd (The Chair of the Committee)
  • Alice Martin, Local Government Super
  • Mikko Koskela, Keva

Please contact Mandy Kirby

Terms of reference

Assurance Working Group

  • Margot Black (Chair), Charter Hall
  • Mario Abela, World Business Council for Sustainable Development
  • Arnaud Van Dijk/James Bone, KPMG LLP
  • Avantika Saisekar, Northern Trust Asset Management
  • Christina Strand Wadsjo, SEB Investment Management
  • Damian Regan, PwC
  • Douglas Farquhar/Gareth Manning, DNV GL
  • Elizabeth Sandwith, Chartered Institute for Internal Auditors
  • Gildas Poissonnier, Deloitte
  • Mark Fisher, Ernst & Young
  • Robert Sims, Dexus Property Group
  • Vhahangwele Manavhela, Public Investment Corporation

Please contact Elina Rolfe

Terms of reference

Academic Network Advisory Committee

  • Jane Ambachtsheer, BNP Paribas Asset Management
  • Brad Barber, University of California, Davis
  • Diane-Laure Arjaliès, Ivey Business School
  • Alexander Bassen, University of Hamburg 
  • Fabrizio Ferraro, IESE Business School (Chair)
  • Caroline Flammer, Boston University
  • Gary Baker, CFA Institute
  • Jason Mitchell, Man Group
  • Trude Myklebust, University of Oslo
  • Bouchra M’zali, Université du Québec à Montréal (UQAM)
  • Roger Otten, ABP Pension Fund
  • Sébastien Pouget,Toulouse School of Economics, IAE, University of Toulouse Capitole
  • Michael Viehs, Hermes EOS 

Please contact Katherine Ng

Terms of reference

Global Policy Reference Group

  • Adam Black, Head of ESG and Sustainability, Coller Capital
  • Anoushka Babbar, Global Head of Regulatory Strategy, Information Services, London Stock Exchange Group
  • Anne-Catherine Husson-Traore, Chief Executive Officer, Novethic 
  • Ashley Snalam, Regulatory Change Assistant, Investec
  • Bob McCormick, Partner, CamberView Partners
  • Brian Fox, Senior Associate, JP Morgan 
  • Brendan Sihksnel, Associate, Coller Capital
  • Catherine Salmon, Executive Director - Corporate Governance Research
  • Cecile Biccari, Managing Partner, Contrast Capital
  • Denis Spirin, Corporate Governance Director, Prosperity Capital Management Limited
  • Francesco Drigo, Head of Proxy Voting, Generali Investments
  • Gert-Jan Sikking, Managing Director, PGGM
  • Helena Vines Fiestas, Deputy Global Head of Sustainability and Head of Sustainability Research and Policy, BNP Paribas Asset Management
  • Janet Cowell, Former State Treasurer, North Carolina
  • Jonas Kron, Director of Shareholder Advocacy, Trillium
  • Judson Berkey, Managing Director, Global Head of Regulatory Affairs, UBS
  • Judy Cotte, VP & Head, Corporate Governance & Responsible Investment, RBC Global Asset Management
  • Julie Fardoux, Head of External Relations, Amundi (SRI)
  • Katherine Han, Vice President and Senior ESG Specialist, Harvest Fund Management
  • Lauren Chenevat, Responable Du Paidoyer (Head of Advocacy), Mirova
  • Linda Giuliano, Chief Administrative Officer for Equities Group, Head of Responsible Investment, AllianceBernstein
  • Luis Omena, Head Office Manager, PREVI
  • Mark Brzezinski, Managing Director, Makena Capital
  • Matt Gorman, Deputy Head of Compliance, Investec
  • Michal Langton, Government Relations, J.P. Morgan
  • Michelle de Cordova, Director, Corporate Engagement and Public Policy, NEI Investments
  • Neha Coulon, EMEA Head of Capital Strategies, Sustainable Finance
  • Nicolette Boele, Executive Manager, Responsible Investment Association Australia
  • Nicolette Moser, Director, Public Policy & Regulatory Affairs, Allianz Global Investors
  • Olivier Jaeggi, Managing Director and Chairman, Ecofact
  • Pauliina Murphy, Head of International Government Engagement, Aviva
  • Severine Neervoort, Senior Analyst, Policy Development, NBIM
  • Simon Vernon, Head of Fund Regulatory Strategy, Schroders
  • Thomas Croft, Managing Director, Heartland Capital Strategies 
  • Tim Smith, Director of Environmental, Social and Governance Shareowner Engagement, Walden Asset Management
  • Tom Holflod, Director, Senior Product Manager, INSEAD IDP-C, Nordea Funds Ltd
  • Urban Funered, Public Policy Director, Fidelity International

Please contact Will Martindale

 

Macroeconomic Risk Advisory Committee

  • Michael O. Clark Principal and Portfolio Manager 1919 Investment Counsel 
  • Cathrine de Coninck-Lopez Head of ESG Invesco Ltd 
  • Eoin Fahy Head of RI KBI Global Investors 
  • Alex Joiner Chief Economist IFM Investors 
  • Bruce Kahn Portfolio Manager Sustainable Insight Capital Management 
  • Andy Kaufman Senior Portfolio Manager Community Capital Management, INC. 
  • Carole Laible CEO Domini Impact Investments 
  • Craig Mackenzie Strategic Asset Allocation Aberdeen Standard Investments 
  • Stephanie Maier Director - Responsible Investment HSBC Global Asset Management 
  • Jason Mitchell Sustainability Strategist Man Group 
  • Joel Quintal Head of ESG Victorian Funds Management Corporation
  • Hans Stegeman Head of Research and Investment Strategy Triodos Investment Management B.V. 
  • Aniket Shah Head of Sustainable Investing OppenheimerFunds 
  • Léon Cornelissen Chief Economist Robeco 
  • Kim Catechis Director, head of global emerging markets Martin Currie Investment Management 

Please contact Nikolaj Halkjaer Pedersen

Terms of reference

Sustainable Financial System Advisory Committee

  • Masaru Arai, Chair Japan Sustainable Investment Forum (JSIF)
  • David Atkin, CEO cbus
  • Else Bos, CEO PGGM
  • Melissa Brown, Daobridge Capital
  • Ann Byrne, Trustee Director, LUCRF Super
  • Paul Clements Hunt, CEO Blended Capital Group
  • Georg Kell, Vice Chair Arabesque
  • Mike Musuraca, Managing Director, Blue Wolf Capital
  • John Oliphant, Managing Director, GAIA Infrastructure
  • Gavin Power, Deputy Executive Director, UN Global Compact
  • Fiona Reynolds, MD. PRI (Ex-officio member)
  • David Russell, USS Investment Management
  • Glen Saunders, Chair, Sustainalytics
  • Daniel Simard, Director General, Batirente
  • Martin Skancke, Chair, PRI
  • Bryan Thomson PRI Policy Advisory Committee Chair; BCIMC
  • Eric Usher, Head of UNEP Finance Initiative

Please contact Nathan Fabian

Terms of reference

Sustainable Development Goals Advisory Committee

  • Priya Mathur, CalPERS (chair) + Anne Simpson
  • Claudia Kruse, APG (co-chair) + Marta Jankovic
  • AIMCO (Alison Schneider)
  • Alternative Prosperity (Cecilia Bjerborn Murai)
  • AP2 (Christina Olivecrona)
  • Aviva (Steve Waygood, Pauliina Murphy)
  • B3 (Sonia Favaretto, Rebeca Franco De Abreu)
  • Cbus (David Atkin, Alexandra West)
  • Datamaran (Marjella Lecourt-Alma)
  • GPIF (Hiroshi Mizuno, Hiroshi Komori, observer)
  • Hauser Centre Harvard (David Wood)
  • Fidelity International (Justin Kew)
  • JP Morgan Asset Management (Branka Nikci)
  • Pension Consulting (Allan Emkin)
  • PGGM (Piet Klop)
  • PIMCO (Niamh Whooley) 
  • PWC (Louise Scott)
  • Sarona Asset Management (Vacant)
  • ShareAction/YGL (Catherine Howarth)
  • Sustainalytics (Vipul Arora)
  • Swedfund (Michelle Voon)
  • UNEP FI (Elodie Feller)
  • UNGC (Jerome Lavigne)
  • UBS (Simon Smiles, James Gifford)
  • Walden Asset Management (Carly Greenberg)
  • Western Asset Management (Mike Zelouf)

Please contact Kris Douma

Terms of reference

SDGs in Asset Allocation Working Group

  • Adam Goehner, bcIMC
  • Alexandra West, CBUS
  • Antonia Stirling, Aberdeen Asset Management PLC
  • Antti Savilaakso, Auriel Equities
  • Armelle de Vienne, Rockefeller & Co
  • Arne Hassel, Barclays
  • Anna Snider, Merrill Lynch
  • Chris Vernon, MSCI
  • Eckhard Plinke, Vontobel Asset Management
  • Faith Ward, Brunel Pension Partnership
  • Justin Kew, Fidelity International
  • Jon Wallace, Jupiter IM
  • Louise Jørring Gev, MP Pension
  • Madhu Gayer, BNP Paribas Securities Services
  • Marieke Francois, Phenix Capital
  • Michel Wetser, MN
  • Narina Mnatsakanian, Kempen
  • Phil Kirshman, Cornerstone Capital Group
  • Samuel Mary, Kepler Cheuvreux
  • Sarika Goel, Mercer
  • Shade Duffy, Axa IM
  • Todd Bridges, State Street Global Advisors

Please contact Jake Goodman

Terms of reference

SDGs in Active Ownership Working Group

  • Aaron Anderson, Fisher Investments
  • Aldo Bonati, Etica
  • Bonnie Saynay, Invesco
  • Carly Greenberg, Walden Asset Management
  • Catherine Ogden, Legal & General
  • Dina Ciarmatori, Neuberger Berman
  • Emily Lawrence, Northern Trust
  • Florian Sommer, Union Investment
  • Isabelle Cabie, Candriam
  • Olena Velychko, Nordea
  • Kelly Christodoulou, Australian Super
  • Marian Woodward, Fidelity International
  • Marta Pievani, Generali Investments Europe S.p.A.
  • Emma Lupton, BMO Global Asset Management
  • Will Pomroy, Hermes
  • Michelle O’Keeffe, Baillie Gifford & Co
  • Michiko Hasegawa, Nissay Asset Management Corporation
  • Nadja Franssen, SPF Beheer
  • Neil Brown, Lion Trust
  • Christina Johansen, ATP
  • Peter Lunt, USS Investment
  • Laura Bosch, Robeco
  • Ross M. Campbell, Barrow, Hanley, Mewhinney & Strauss, LLC
  • Melina van Scharrenburg, Actiam
  • Tracey Cameron, Fidelity Management and Research
  • Valeria Piani, UBS

Please contact Sofia Bartholdy

Terms of reference