Advisory committees and working groups guide the PRI’s work and help to implement our work programmes.

Rules for advisory committees and working groups are available here.

The following individuals and organisations are currently contributing to PRI advisory committees:

ESG Engagements

Investment Practices

Networks

Project Office 

Reporting and Assessment

Research and Policy

Sustainable Development Goals

ESG Engagements Advisory Committee

  • Mariela Vargova, Senior Sustainability Analyst, Rockefeller Asset Management
  • Carlota Garcia-Manas, Deputy Head of Engagement, Church Commissioners and Pensions Board
  • Karin Halliday, Manager, Corporate Governance, AMP Capital
  • Bonnie Saynay, Global Head of Responsible Investment and Proxy Voting Governance, Invesco
  • David Sheasby, Head of Investment Governance and Sustainability, Martin Currie
  • Gayle Muers, ESG analyst, HSBC Global Asset Management
  • Ole Buhl, Head of ESG, Vice President, ATP
  • Daniela Jaramillo, Investment Analyst - ESG, Hesta
  • Amandine Soulier, Head of SRI Relations, Axa Group
  • Caroline Le Meaux, Responsable de la gestion déléguée, Ircantec (Caisse des Dépôts)

Please contact Ben Pincombe

Terms of reference

Labour Practices in Agricultural Supply Chains

  • Jelena Stamenkova van Rumpt, PGGM Investments
  • Lauren Compere, Boston Common Asset Management
  • Peter van der Werf, Robeco
  • Sachi Suzuki, Hermes

Please contact Bettina Reinboth

Terms of reference

Tax Advisory Committee

  • Lauren Compere, Managing Director, Boston Common Asset Management
  • Carlota Garcia-Manas, Deputy Head of Engagement, Church Commissioners for England and Church of England Pensions Board
  • Adam Kanzer, Managing Director, Director of Corporate Engagement and Public Policy, Domini Impact Investments
  • Pauline Lecoursonnois, Assistant Manager – Engagement, Hermes Investment Management
  • Harriet Parker, Investment Analyst, Liontrust Investments
  • Michelle De Cordova, Director, Corporate Engagement and Public Policy, NEI Investments
  • Katarina Hammar, Co-Head of Responsible Investments, Nordea
  • Pelle Pedersen, Head of Responsible Investment, PKA
  • Kate Elliot, Senior Ethical Researcher, Rathbone Brothers
  • Gail Counihan, Responsible Investment Analyst, Royal London Asset Management

Please contact the governance team

Terms of reference

Water Risks in Agricultural Supply Chains Advisory Committee

  • Andrew Mason, Aberdeen Standard Investments
  • Maxime Molenaar, ACTIAM
  • Esther Delbourg, AXA Group
  • Constantina Bichta, Boston Common Asset Management
  • Emma Berntman, Hermes Equity Ownership Services
  • Piet Klop, PGGM Investments

Please contact Gemma James

Terms of reference

Deforestation Advisory Committee

  • Lucian Peppelenbos, APG Asset Management
  • Ruud Hadders, ACTIAM
  • Jessye Waxman, Green Century Capital Management
  • Julie Gorte, Pax World
  • Catherine Ogden, Legal & General Investment Management
  • Seiji Kawazoe, Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Asset Management
  • Peter Van Der Werf, Robeco

Please contact Danielle Carreira

Terms of reference

Palm Oil Advisory Committee

  • Ruud Hadders, ACTIAM
  • Jaideep Singh Panwar, APG Asset Management
  • Eugenie Mathieu, Aviva Investors
  • Marks Mills, Generation Investment Management
  • Jessye Waxman, Green Century Capital Management
  • Sachi Suzuki, Hermes Equity Ownership Services
  • Gayle Muers, HSBC Global Asset Management
  • Lars Erik Mangset, KLP
  • Peter van der Werf, Robeco

Please contact Danielle Carreira

Terms of Reference

Methane Advisory Committee

  • Martin Kholmatov, Albert Investment Management Corporation
  • Thibaud Clisson, BNP Paribas Asset Management
  • Steven Heim, Boston Common Asset Management
  • Travis Antoniono, California State Teachers’ Retirement System (CalSTRS)
  • Redon Gallani, Canada Pension Plan Investment Board
  • Aaron Bennett, Jarislowsky Fraser
  • Sylvia van Waveren, Robeco
  • Allan Pearce, Trillium Asset Management

Please contact Sean Allen

 

Oil and Gas Advisory Committee

  • Lewis Ropp, Barrow, Hanley, Mewhinney & Strauss
  • Adam Matthews, Church Commissioners for England
  • Nerida Hall, First State Superannuation Scheme
  • Jamie Bonham, NEI Investments
  • Matt Crossman, Rathbone Brothers
  • Alison George, Regnan
  • Sylvia van Waveren, Robeco
  • Francois Meloche, Aequo

Please contact Ben Pincombe

Terms of reference

Climate change transition for oil and gas advisory committee

  • Francois Meloche, Æquo Shareholder Engagement Services
  • Lewis Ropp, Barrow, Hanley, Mewhinney & Strauss
  • Adam Matthews, Church of England Pensions Board
  • Nerida Hall, First State Superannuation Scheme
  • Jamie Bonham, NEI Investments
  • Matt Crossman, Rathbone Brothers
  • Sylvia van Waveren-Severs, Robeco
  • Alison George, Regnan Governance Research and Engagement

Please contact Sean Allen

Plastic Investor Working Group 

  • Jake Walko, Neuberger Berman Group
  • Seema Suchak, Schroders
  • David Ray, Janus Henderson Investors
  • Rolando Morillo, Rockefeller Asset Management
  • Maxime Molenaar, ACTIAM
  • Beth Richtman, California Public Employees' Retirement System CalPERS
  • Caroline Boden, Mercy Investment Services
  • Constantina Bichta, Boston Common Asset Management
  • Aela Cozic, Fidelity International
  • Jodie Tapscott, Colonial First State
  • James Corah, CCLA
  • David Gait, Colonial First State Global Asset Management
  • Louise Gow, Invesco Ltd
  • Lisa Lange, Hermes Investment Management
  • Andrea Bassett, Aberdeen Standard Investments
  • Sybil Dixon, UniSuper Management
  • Helen Price, Brunel Pension Partnership
  • Bonnie Wongtrakool, Western Asset Management
  • Cornelia Gomez, PAI Partners
  • Peter Van Der Werf, Robeco
  • Francois Chartier Kastler, Humanis
  • Emma Berntman, Hermes Investment Management
  • martin kholmatov, Alberta Investment Management Corporation
  • Anne Shirashi, Æquo Shareholder Engagement Services
  • Felix Gummer, Sancroft International
  • Emma Lupton, BMO Global Asset Management
  • Frank Wagemans, Achmea Investment Management
  • Viridiana Ramirez Lopez, Alberta Investment Management Corporation
  • Michael Gilmore, Albizia Capital
  • Robert-Alexandre Poujade, BNP Paribas Asset Management
  • Jennifer Stephen, Stewart Investors
  • Thomas Carlier, PAI Partners
  • James Chang, California Public Employees' Retirement System CalPERS
  • Laura Hobbs, CCLA

Please contact Gemma James

Credit Ratings Advisory Committee

  • Barbara Lambert, Addenda Capital Inc.
  • Shawn Keegan, Alliance Bernstein
  • Stéphane Le Priol, AXA Group
  • My-Linh Ngo, BlueBay Asset Management LLP (co-chair)
  • Brian Garcia, Breckinridge Capital Advisors 
  • William Vaughan, Brandywine Global
  • Pascal Coret, Caisse des dépôts et consignations - CDC
  • Martin Dropkin, Fidelity International
  • Judy Temel, Fiera Capital Corporation
  • Andrew Steel, Fitch Ratings
  • Stella Chang, Golden Credit Ratings International
  • Mitch Reznick, CFA, Hermes Investment Management (co-chair)
  • Joshua Kendall, Insight Investment
  • Catherine Ogden, Legal & General Investment Management (Holdings)
  • Rahul Ghosh, Moody’s Investors Service
  • Kaan Nazli, Neuberger Berman Group LLC
  • Erika Wranegård, Öhman
  • Alessia Falsarone, PineBridge Investments
  • Promod Dass, RAM Rating Services Berhad
  • Mike Wilkins, S&P Global Ratings
  • Nick Robins, LSE

Please contact Carmen Nuzzo

Terms of reference

Asset Owner Advisory Committee

  • Xander den Uyl, Stichting Pensioenfonds ABP (Chair)
  • Christopher Ailman, California State Teachers’ Retirement System (CalSTRS)
  • Yvonne Bakkum, Nederlandse Financierings-Maatschappij voor Ontwikkelingslanden N.V. (FMO)
  • Vonda Brunsting, SEIU Pension Plans Master Trust.
  • James Davis, OPSEU Pension Trust
  • Marie Giguère, Caisse de dépôt et placement du Québec
  • Linda Mateza, GEPF
  • Hiromichi Mizuno, GPIF
  • Ian Silk, AustralianSuper
  • Daniel Simard, Bâtirente
  • Günther Thallinger, Allianz SE
  • Anders Thorendal, Church of Sweden
  • Douglas Chau, University of Toronto Asset Management Corporation
  • Philippe Desfossés, ERAFP
  • Faith Ward, Brunel Pension Partnership 


Please contact Catherine Chen

Terms of reference

Asset Owner Passive Investment Working Group

  • David Harris, FTSE Russell
  • Nadine Viel Lamare, AP1
  • Hiroshi Komori, GPIF
  • Douglas Chau, University of Toronto Asset Management Corporation 
  • Gerold Koch, Deutsche Asset Management
  • Charlotta Dawidowski Sydstrand, AP7
  • Honor Fell, Redington
  • Veronique Menou, MSCI
  • Machiel Zwanenburg, Robeco
  • Marc Lindsay, The Vanguard Group
  • Mamadou-Abou Sarr, Northern Trust Asset Mangement 
  • Julian Harding, State Street Global Advisors 
  • Wilson Yee, California State Teachers’ Retirement System

Please contact Catherine Chen

TERMS OF REFERENCE

Investment Strategies Working Group

  • Mark Walker, Unilever Pension Funds (Univest Company) (Chair)
  • Yvonne Bakkum, Nederlandse Financierings-Maatschappij voor Ontwikkelingslanden N.V. (FMO)
  • Wouter Bosschaart, Delta Lloyd Asset Management
  • Jaap van Dam, PGGM Investments
  • James Davis, OPSEU Pension Trust
  • Perrine Dutronc, Inflection Point Capital Management U.K. Ltd.
  • Andrew Gray, AustralianSuper
  • Gunnela Hahn, Church of Sweden
  • Emma Jane Joyce, Ireland Strategic Investment Fund (ISIF)
  • Kees Koedijk, Tilburg University
  • Linda-Eling Lee, MSCI
  • Alfred Slager, Tias Business School

Please contact Don Gerritsen

Terms of reference

Environmental and Social Themed Investment Advisory Committee

  • Tim Macready, Christian Super (Chair)
  • Nick Moon, LeapFrog (PIIF Chair)
  • Sylvie Poniecki, Wespath Investment Management, a division of the General Board of Pension and Health Benefits of the United Methodist Church
  • Sarita Bartlett, Obviam AG
  • Pedro Fernandez, ResponsAbility Investments
  • Herve Guez, Mirova
  • Piet Klop, PGGM
  • Berit Lindholdt Lauridsen, IFC
  • Johanna Köb, Zurich Insurance Group

Please contact Kaori Shigiya

Terms of reference

Fixed Income Advisory Committee

  • Altaf Nanji, Manulife Asset Management
  • Munier Badat, Makalani Management Company
  • Claudia Gollmeier, Colchester Global Investors
  • Paul English, Invesco
  • Rodolphe Bocquet, Beyond Ratings
  • Thede Ruest, Nordea
  • Tom Lyons, Wells Fargo
  • Yvette Klevan, Lazard Asset Management
  • Christoforos Bikos, Redington
  • Danilo Rippa, Man Group
  • Jelle Borons, PIMCO
  • Bram Bos, NN Investment Partners
  • Adam Scully, Victorian Funds Management
  • Malcolm (Mac) Ryerse, Columbia Management Investment Advisers
  • Simon Beeny, HESTA Super Fund

Please contact Anna Georgieva

Terms of reference

Sovereign Working Group

  • Claudia Gollmeier (Chair), Colchester Global Investors
  • My-Linh Ngo, BlueBay Asset Management
  • Mitch Reznick, Hermes Investment Management
  • Matthew Graves, Western Asset Management
  • Martin Dropkin, Fidelity International
  • Lupin Rahman, PIMCO
  • Kristin Ceva, Payden & Rygel
  • Yvette Klevan, Lazard Asset Management
  • Frederick Isleib, Manulife Asset Management
  • Joanna Woods, First State Investments
  • Marayka Ward, QIC
  • Anna Pot, APG Asset Management
  • Felipe Gordillo, BNP Paribas Asset Management
  • Ann Frank Andresen, Nordea Asset Management
  • Nicolas Jaquier, Allianz Global Investors
  • Mickael Benhaim, Pictet Asset Management
  • Francis Condon, UBS Asset Management
  • Susan Burns, Global Footprint Network
  • Rodolphe Bocquet, Beyond Ratings
  • Anna Georgieva (Administrator), PRI
  • Justin Sloggett (Administrator), PRI

Please contact Anna Georgieva

Terms of reference

Infrastructure Advisory Committee

  • Adrian Best, Victoria Funds Management Corporation
  • Vikram Bhaskar, GCM Grosvenor
  • Millie Chow, British Columbia Investment Management Corporation
  • Isabelle Combarel, SWEN Capital Partners
  • Claire Curtin, Pension Protection Fund
  • Martin Ewald, Allianz Global Investors
  • Kristian Fok, CBUS Superannuation Fund
  • Adam Heltzer, Partners Group
  • Mark Holden, InfraRed Capital Partners
  • Takaaki Hoshino, Development Bank of Japan
  • René Kassis, La Banque Postale Asset Management
  • Michael Lombardi (New York State Common Retirement Fund
  • Andrew Major, HESTA Super Fund
  • Vhahangwele Manavhela, Public Investment Corporation
  • Leisel Moorhead, QIC
  • Chris Newton, IFM Investors
  • David Scaysbrook, Quinbrook
  • Carl Tishler, Beshertine
  • Zaman Velji, British Columbia Investment Management Corporation

Please contact Simon Whistler

Terms of reference

Hedge Funds Advisory Committee

  • Kate Murtagh, Harvard Management Company
  • Michael Cappucci, Harvard Management Company
  • Edward Mason, Church Commissioners for England
  • Jarkko Matilainen, NorthPeak Governance LP
  • Mark Bennett, Commonfund
  • Rebecka Elkert, SEB Life & Pension
  • Peter Smith, The Pensions Trust
  • Marta Jankovic, APG Asset Management
  • William Bryant, Albourne Partners Limited
  • G. Stephen Kennedy, Albourne Partners Limited (Chair)
  • Jeff Dunn, AQR Capital Management
  • Steven Desmyter, Man Group
  • Jamie Silver, Mariner Capital
  • Jennifer Wood, AIMA
  • Thomas Deinet, SBAI
  • Laura Merlini, CAIA
  • Keith Black, CAIA

Please contact Marisol Hernandez

Terms of reference

Listed Equity Advisory Committee

  • Alex Van Der Velden, Ownership Capital (Chair)
  • Neil Brown, Liontrust Investment Ltd
  • Michelle Clayman, New Amsterdam Partners
  • Jeremy Cote, Trillium Asset Management
  • Arnoud Diemers, Delta Lloyd Asset Management
  • Raquel Marques da Costa, BRAM – Bradesco Asset Management
  • Anne-Charlotte Hormgard, AP3
  • Daniel Ingram, BT Pension Scheme
  • Karianne Lancee, Unilever Pension Funds (Univest Company)
  • Mary Jane McQuillen, ClearBridge Investments
  • Martijn Olthof, APG Asset Management
  • Brian Rice, California State Teachers’ Retirement System CalSTRS
  • Mamadou-Abou Sarr, Northern Trust Asset Management
  • Owen Thorne, Merseyside Pension Fund
  • Amanda Young, Standard Life Investments

Please contact Justin Sloggett

Terms of reference

Listed Equity Integration Sub-Committee

  • Michelle Clayman, New Amsterdam Partners
  • Mamadou-Abou Sarr, Northern Trust Asset Management
  • Jessica Alsford, Morgan Stanley Bank AG
  • Scott Blair, British Columbia Investment Management Corporation
  • Emily Chew, Manulife Asset Management
  • Jeremy Cote, Trillium Asset Management
  • Sudip Hazra, Kepler-Cheuvreux
  • Masja Zandbergen, Robeco
  • Mary Jane McQuillen, ClearBridge Investments
  • Michael Marshall, West Midlands Pension Fund
  • Jacob Messina, RobecoSAM AG
  • Patrick O’Hara, Universities Superannuation Scheme (USS)
  • Gustavo Pimentel, SITAWI - Finance for Good
  • Willem Schramade, NN Investment Partners
  • Seema Suchak, Schroders
  • Sebastien Thevoux-Chabuel, Comgest
  • Aaron Ziulkowski, Boston Trust & Investment Management Company
  • Amy Dine, Terra Alpha Investments
  • Egon Vavrek, APG Asset Management

Please contact Justin Sloggett

Terms of reference

Private Equity Advisory Committee

  • Anders Strömblad, AP2 (Chair)
  • Ana Lei Ortiz, Hamilton Lane
  • Candice Brenet and April Tissier, Ardian
  • Ignacio Sarria, New Mountain Capital 
  • James Holley, Bridgepoint
  • Jennifer Signori, Neuberger Berman
  • Jie Gong, Pantheon
  • Michael Cappucci, Harvard Management Co
  • Scott Zdrazil, LACERA
  • Silva Deželan, Robeco
  • Stéphane Villemain, PSP
  • Tammy Bodnar, CPPIB
  • Shunsuke Tanahashi, Partners Group (Observer as Chair of the PRI Japan Private Equity Working Group)

Please contact Natasha Buckley

Terms of reference

Australasian Advisory Committee

  • Andrew Gray, AustralianSuper (Chair)
  • Adam Kirkman, AMP Capital Investors
  • Emma Jonceski, Christian Super
  • Louise Davidson, Australian Council of Superannuation Investors (ACSI)
  • Liza McDonald, First State Super
  • Mans Carlsson-Sweeny, Ausbil Investment Management
  • Matthew Picone, Acadian Asset Management
  • Nicole Bradford, Cbus
  • Nina James, Investa Property Group
  • Simon O’Connor, Responsible Investment Association Australasia (RIAA)

Please contact Matthew McAdam

Terms of reference

Francophonie Advisory Committee

  • Bertrand Millot, Caisse de dépot et placement du Québec
  • Daniel Simard, Bâtirente (Chair)
  • Fouad Benseddik, Vigeo EIRIS
  • Isabelle Cabie, Candriam Investors Group
  • Jean-Philippe Desmartin, Edmond de Rothschild Asset Management (France)
  • Laetitia Tankwe, Ircantec

Please contact francophonie@unpri.org

Terms of reference Mandat et règles de fonctionnement

Japan Network Advisory Committee

  • Hiroichi Yagi, Secom Pension Fund (Chair)
  • Hideaki Fukazawa, Tokio Marine Capital Co., Ltd.
  • Masafumi Hikima, Sophia School Corporation

Please contact Michiyo Morisawa

Terms of reference

Japan Network Awareness Raising Working Group

  • Michiko Hasegawa, Nissay Asset Management Corporation
  • Teruo Katsura, Pension Fund Association
  • Emi Konishi, Secom Pension Fund
  • Tsutomu Tsubouchi, Nissay Asset Management Corporation
  • Hiroichi Yagi, Secom Pension Fund (Chair)

Please contact Michiyo Morisawa

Terms of reference

Japan Network Corporate Working Group

  • Minoru Matsubara, Resona Bank Limited (Chair)

Please contact Michiyo Morisawa

Terms of reference

Japan Network Private Equity Working Group

  • Shunsuke Tanahashi,  Partners Group AG, General Manager of Japan (Chair)
  • Hideaki Fukazawa, Tokio Marine Capital Co., Ltd.
  • Hiroyasu Hatayama, Ark Totan Alternative Co., Ltd.
  • Kazushige Kobayashi, Capital Dynamics
  • Takeshi Miyamoto, Ark Totan Alternative Co., Ltd.
  • Hiroichi Yagi, Secom Pension Fund

Please contact Michiyo Morisawa

Terms of reference

Japan Network Property Working Group

  • Ryuichi Horie, CSR Design Green Investment Advisory Co., Ltd. (Chair)
  • Masato Ito, Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Bank, Limited
  • Tadateru Kitaoka, Mitsubishi Corp. - UBS Realty Inc.

Please contact Michiyo Morisawa

Terms of reference

Quebec Network Advisory Committee

  • Michel Brutti, Jarislowsky, Fraser Limited
  • Rejean Nguyen, Caisse de dépot et placement du Québec
  • Martine Valcin, Public Sector Pension Investment Board
  • Anne-Marie Monette, Desjardins Global Assets Management
  • Mabel Gonzalez, Vigeo EIRIS
  • Vincent Beaulieu, Fiera Capital
  • Catherine Bérubé, Cycle Capital Management
  • Marc Natal, Montrusco Bolton Investments
  • Ioana Circo, Régime de Retraite de l’Université de Montréal (Chair)

Please contact Kelly Krauter

Terms of reference

Termes de reference

Pour plus d’information sur les signataires au Québec

Latin America Advisory Committee (ex. Brazil)

  • Beatriz Ocampo, Bancolombia
  • Juan Luis Rivera, Moneda Asset Management
  • Mariuz Calvert, Grupo Financiero Banorte
  • Fanny Tora, Vigeo Eiris
  • Luisa Montes, Ecovalores
  • German Heufemann, Governart
  • Arturo Caballero, PIR
  • Daniela Door, PRIMA AFP

Please contact Eduardo Atehortua

Terms of reference

Quebec Network Events Working Group

  • Mabel Gonzalez, Vigeo EIRIS
  • Vincent Beaulieu, Fiera Capital Corporation
  • Frederic Benz, SYZ Asset Management
  • Maxime Brochu, Desjardins Investment
  • Celia Coulibaly, Manulife Asset Management
  • Caroline Laberge, Caisse de dépot et placement du Québec
  • Valerie Payeur, Jarislowsky, Fraser Limited
  • Michael Pultrone, Fiera Capital
  • Marie-Claude Durocher, Addenda Capital
  • Ludmya Khaled, Public Sector Pension Investment Board

Please contact Kelly Krauter

Investor Reference Group on Corporate Reporting

  • Amy Augustine, Boston Trust/Walden
  • Caitlin McSherry, State Street Advisors
  • Eimear Palmer, Intermediate Capital Group (ICG)
  • Eszter Vitorino, Kempen Capital Management
  • Jennifer Coulson, British Columbia Investment Management
  • Julia Kochetygova, Northern Trust AM
  • Paula Luff, Inherent Group
  • Therese Lennehag, EQT Partners
  • Davide Cerrato, Ethical Screening
  • Egon Vavrek, APG
  • Jared Mann, Neuberger Berman
  • Johan van der Lugt, NN Investment Partners
  • John Wilson, Calvert
  • Marc P. Lindsay, Vanguard
  • Marcelo Jordan, Worldbank (Pension fund)
  • Matthew Daly, Conning
  • Ole Buhl, ATP
  • Patrick O’Hara, USS
  • Rob Beale, Capital Group
  • Tayef Quader, Panarchy Partners
  • Toby Robertson, Greenstone
  • Toshi Hayashi, Nissay Asset Management

Reporting and Assessment Advisory Committee

  • Adam Phillips, United Nations Joint Staff Penion Fund
  • Brian Minns, Addenda Capital
  • Cecile Biccari, Contrast Capital
  • Duncan Theron, GraySwan
  • Elizabeth Seeger, KKR
  • Helena Charrier, Caisse de Dépôts 
  • John Vercoe, 8 Miles
  • Jon Duncan, Old Mutual
  • Judy Kuszewski, Sancroft International
  • Kirsi Keskitalo, Keva
  • Mart Keuning, MN
  • Toshi Oguchi, Governance for Owners
  • Faith Ward, Brunel Pension Partnership Ltd (The Chair of the Committee)
  • Alice Martin, State Super

Please contact Elina Rolfe

Terms of reference

Assurance Working Group

  • Margot Black (Chair), Charter Hall
  • Mario Abela, World Business Council for Sustainable Development
  • Arnaud Van Dijk/James Bone, KPMG LLP
  • Avantika Saisekar, Northern Trust Asset Management
  • Christina Strand Wadsjo, SEB Investment Management
  • Damian Regan, PwC
  • Douglas Farquhar/Gareth Manning, DNV GL
  • Elizabeth Sandwith, Chartered Institute for Internal Auditors
  • Gildas Poissonnier, Deloitte
  • Mark Fisher, Ernst & Young
  • Robert Sims, Dexus Property Group
  • Vhahangwele Manavhela, Public Investment Corporation

Please contact Elina Rolfe

Terms of reference

Academic Network Advisory Committee

  • Jane Ambachtsheer, BNP Paribas Asset Management
  • Diane-Laure Arjaliès, Ivey Business School
  • Brad Barber, University of California, Davis
  • Alexander Bassen, University of Hamburg 
  • Fabrizio Ferraro, IESE Business School (Chair)
  • Caroline Flammer, Boston University (Vice-chair)
  • Jason Mitchell, Man Group
  • Trude Myklebust, University of Oslo
  • Bouchra M’Zali, Université du Québec à Montréal (UQAM)
  • Rhodri Preece, Head of Investment Research, CFA Institute 
  • Roger Otten, ABP Pension Fund
  • Valeria Piani, UBS Asset Management 
  • Sébastien Pouget, Toulouse School of Economics, IAE, University of Toulouse Capitole
  • Laura Starks, McCombs School of Business, University of Texas at Austin
  • Michael Viehs, Hermes EOS 

Please contact Katherine Ng

Terms of reference

Global Policy Reference Group

  • Adam Black, Head of ESG and Sustainability, Coller Capital
  • Adam Kanzer, Head of Stewardship for the Americas, BNP Paribas Asset Management
  • Anoushka Babbar, Global Head of Regulatory Strategy, Information Services, London Stock Exchange Group
  • Alexandra Belias, Senior Manager, Global Public Policy, Aviva
  • Anne-Catherine Husson-Traore, Chief Executive Officer, Novethic
  • Aniket Shah, Head of Sustainable Investing, OppenheimerFunds 
  • Ashley Snalam, Regulatory Change Assistant, Investec Asset Management
  • Brian Fox, Senior Associate, JP Morgan 
  • Brendan Sihksnel, Associate, Coller Capital
  • Catherine Salmon, Executive Director - Corporate Governance Research
  • Cecile Biccari, Managing Partner, Contrast Capital
  • Chris Hayes, Senior Policy Counsel, ILPA
  • Denis Spirin, Corporate Governance Director, Prosperity Capital Management Limited
  • Edmund Lakin, Deputy Head of Policy, Global Markets and Sustainable Finance, HSBC
  • Ed Wells, Head of Global Markets Policy, HSBC
  • Elizabeth Gillam, Head of EU Public Affairs, Invesco
  • Elizabeth Halterman, VP & Legal Counsel, Legislative and Regulatory Affairs, T. Rowe Price
  • Florent Combes, Chief Risk Officer, Garance Mutuelle
  • Francesco Drigo, Head of Proxy Voting, Generali Investments
  • Gabin Plain, Gerente Núcleo - gabinete presidencia, PREVI
  • Gert-Jan Sikking, Managing Director, PGGM
  • Helena Vines Fiestas, Deputy Global Head of Sustainability and Head of Sustainability Research and Policy, BNP Paribas Asset Management
  • Hiromichi Mizuno, Executive Managing Director & CIO, GPIF 
  • Janet Cowell, Former State Treasurer, North Carolina
  • John George, Product Consultant, Lord, Abbett & Co
  • John R. George Product Consultant, Product Strategy, Lord Abbett
  • Jonas Kron, Director of Shareholder Advocacy, Trillium
  • Judson Berkey, Managing Director, Global Head of Regulatory Affairs, UBS
  • Judy Cotte, ESG Global Advisors 
  • Julie Fardoux, Head of External Relations, Amundi (SRI)
  • Katherine Han, Vice President and Senior ESG Specialist, Harvest Fund Management
  • Kristina Stonjeková, Adviser Responsible Investment and Governance, MN
  • Lauren Chenevat, Responable Du Paidoyer (Head of Advocacy), Mirova
  • Lauren Compere, Managing Director, Boston Common Asset Management 
  • Linda Giuliano, Chief Administrative Officer for Equities Group, Head of Responsible Investment, AllianceBernstein
  • Márcia Castro Moreira, PREVI - Caixa de Previdência dos Funcionários do Banco do Brasil, Gabinete da Presidência.
  • Marija Kramer, Head Global Product Management, ISS
  • Mark Brzezinski, Managing Director, Makena Capital
  • Martin Summers, Associate Director, GK Investor Services
  • Matt Gorman, Deputy Head of Compliance, Investec
  • Melanie Adams, Vice President & Head, Corporate Governance & Responsible Investment, RBC Global Asset Management 
  • Michal Langton, Government Relations, J.P. Morgan
  • Michelle de Cordova, Director, Corporate Engagement and Public Policy, NEI Investments
  • Neha Coulon, EMEA Head of Capital Strategies, Sustainable Finance
  • Nicolette Boele, Executive Manager, Responsible Investment Association Australia
  • Nicolette Moser, Director, Public Policy & Regulatory Affairs, Allianz Global Investors
  • Olivier Jaeggi, Managing Director and Chairman, Ecofact
  • Pauliina Murphy, Engagement Director, World Benchmarking Alliance
  • Patrick Arber, Senior Analyst, Global Public Policy, Aviva
  • Severine Neervoort, Senior Analyst, Policy Development, NBIM
  • Stefan B. Marx, head of Regulatory Policy and Advocacy Germany, DWS
  • Stephanie Maier, Director, Responsible Investment, HSBC Global Asset Management
  • Simon Vernon, Head of Fund Regulatory Strategy, Schroders
  • Thomas Croft, Managing Director, Heartland Capital Strategies 
  • Tim Smith, Director of Environmental, Social and Governance Shareowner Engagement, Walden Asset Management
  • Tom Holflod, Director, Senior Product Manager, INSEAD IDP-C, Nordea Funds Ltd
  • Victoria Powell, Policy Director, Ruffer
  • William Butterly, General Counsel/Director of Sustainability and Engagement, Boston Partners 


Please contact Will Martindale

Terms of reference

Macroeconomic Risk Advisory Committee

  • Michael O. Clark Principal and Portfolio Manager 1919 Investment Counsel 
  • Cathrine de Coninck-Lopez Head of ESG Invesco Ltd 
  • Eoin Fahy Head of RI KBI Global Investors 
  • Alex Joiner Chief Economist IFM Investors 
  • Bruce Kahn Portfolio Manager Sustainable Insight Capital Management 
  • Andy Kaufman Senior Portfolio Manager Community Capital Management, INC. 
  • Carole Laible CEO Domini Impact Investments 
  • Craig Mackenzie Strategic Asset Allocation Aberdeen Standard Investments 
  • Stephanie Maier Director - Responsible Investment HSBC Global Asset Management 
  • Jason Mitchell Sustainability Strategist Man Group 
  • Joel Quintal Head of ESG Victorian Funds Management Corporation
  • Hans Stegeman Head of Research and Investment Strategy Triodos Investment Management B.V. 
  • Aniket Shah Head of Sustainable Investing OppenheimerFunds 
  • Léon Cornelissen Chief Economist Robeco 
  • Kim Catechis Director, head of global emerging markets Martin Currie Investment Management 

Please contact Nikolaj Halkjaer Pedersen

Terms of reference

  • Clara Barby, Bridges Fund Management
  • Gerard Fehrenbach, PGGM Investments
  • Daniel Jackson, Goldman Sachs Asset Management
  • Ryan Klausing, Generation Investment Management
  • Martin Jonasson, AP2
  • Susan Mac Cormac, Morrison & Foerster
  • Thomas Tayler, Aviva Investors
  • Tara Tilbury, RBC Global Asset Management
  • Michael Torrance, BMO Financial Group
  • Margaret Wachenfeld, Institute for Human Rights and Business
  • Kong Wei, Zhong Lun Law Firm

Please contact Will Martindale

Sustainable Development Goals Advisory Committee

  • Alison schneider, Alberta Investment Management Corporation
  • Allan Emkin, Pension Consulting Alliance
  • Anne Simpson, California Public Employees' Retirement System CalPERS
  • Catherine Howarth, Charities RI Network
  • Claudia Kruse, APG Asset Management (Chair)
  • David Atkin, CBUS Superannuation Fund
  • David Wood, Harvard University
  • Elodie Feller, UNEP Finance Initiative
  • James Gifford, UBS Asset Management
  • Louise Scott, PwC
  • Marta Jankovic, APG Asset Management
  • Michael B. Zelouf, Western Asset Management Company
  • Jerome Lavigne-Delville, UN Global Compact
  • Sonia Favaretto, B3
  • Niamh Whooley, PIMCO
  • Christina Olivecrona, AP2
  • Rebeca Franco de Abreu, B3
  • Cecilia Bjerborn Murai, Alternative Prosperity Advisory and Products
  • Piet Klop, PGGM Investments
  • Marjella Alma-Lecourt, Datamaran
  • Michelle Voon, Swedfund International AB
  • Vipul Arora, Sustainalytics
  • Marjella Alma, Datamaran
  • Elina Yumasheva, Datamaran
  • Marte Borhaug, Aviva Investors
  • Amy Augustine, Boston Trust & Investment Management Company

Please contact Kris Douma

Terms of reference

SDGs in Asset Allocation Working Group

  • Antonia Stirling, Aberdeen Standard Investments
  • Antti Savilaakso, Auriel Investors
  • Shade Duffy, AXA Investment Managers
  • Adam Goehner, British Columbia Investment Management Corporation
  • Madhu Gayer, BNP Paribas Securities Services
  • Alexandra West, CBUS Superannuation Fund
  • Phil Kirshman, Cornerstone Capital
  • Jon Wallace, Jupiter Asset Management
  • Narina Mnatsakanian, Kempen Capital Management NV
  • Samuel Mary, Kepler-Cheuvreux
  • Sarika Goel, Mercer Investments
  • Michel Wetser, MN
  • Louise Jorring Gev, MP Investment Management A/S
  • Chris Vernon, MSCI
  • Armelle De Vienne, Rockefeller Asset Management
  • Todd Bridges, State Street Global Advisors (SSGA)
  • Eckhard Plinke, Vontobel Holding AG
  • Faith Ward, Environment Agency Pension Fund
  • Marieke Francois, Phenix Capital BV
  • Faith Ward, Brunel Pension Partnership
  • Anna Snider, Bank of America Global Wealth and Investment Management
  • Justin Kew, Fidelity International
  • David Hoile, Willis Towers Watson
  • Naheeda Chowdhury, Barclays Asset Management Limited

Please contact Jake Goodman

Terms of reference

SDGs in Active Ownership Working Group

  • Kelly Christodoulou, AustralianSuper
  • Aaron Anderson, Fisher Investments
  • Aldo Bonati, Etica SGR
  • Bonnie Saynay, Invesco Ltd
  • Catherine Ogden, Legal & General Investment Management
  • Dina Ciarmatori, Neuberger Berman Group LLC
  • Emily Lawrence, Northern Trust Asset Management
  • Florian Sommer, Union Asset Management Holding AG
  • Isabelle Cabie, Candriam Investors Group
  • Olena Velychko, Nordea
  • Laura Bosch Ferrete, Robeco
  • Marian Woodward, Fidelity International
  • Emma Lupton, BMO Global Asset Management
  • Will Pomroy, Hermes Investment Management
  • Michiko Hasegawa, Nissay Asset Management Corporation
  • Nadja Franssen, SPF Beheer
  • Neil Brown, Liontrust Investments (Chair)
  • Christina Johansen, ATP
  • Peter Lunt, USS Investment Management
  • Peter Van Der Werf, Robeco
  • Ross M Campbell, Barrow, Hanley, Mewhinney & Strauss, LLC
  • Tracey Cameron, Fidelity Investments
  • Valeria Piani, UBS Asset Management
  • Michelle O'Keeffe, Baillie Gifford & Co
  • Marta Pievani, Generali Group
  • Amy Augustine, Boston Trust & Investment Management Company

Please contact Sofia Bartholdy

Terms of reference